Given below is details about Train Number 12165, RATNAGIRI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12165, Ratnagiri Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance930 miles / 1488 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratnagiri Super Fast Express, Train number 12165. Timing of Ratnagiri Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 05:23 NA Origin Mo, Th & Fr
2. TNA Thane Maharashtra 05:38 05:40 2min 17 Km Mo, Th & Fr
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:05 06:08 3min 37 Km Mo, Th & Fr
4. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 121 Km Mo, Th & Fr
5. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 08:40 08:45 5min 171 Km Mo, Th & Fr
6. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 09:35 09:40 5min 244 Km Mo, Th & Fr
7. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 11:18 11:20 2min 404 Km Mo, Th & Fr
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 11:45 12:00 15min 428 Km Mo, Th & Fr
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 735 Km Mo, Th & Fr
10. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:40 20:50 10min 980 Km Mo, Th & Fr
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:05 22:10 5min 1071 Km Mo, Th & Fr
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:01 00:10 9min 1169 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
13. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:50 04:15 25min 1353 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
14. JNH Janghai Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:17 05:19 2min 1412 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
15. BOY Bhadohi Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:48 2min 1443 Km Tu, Fr & Sa
16. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:05 Ends 1488 Km Tu, Fr & Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12165, Ratnagiri Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ratnagiri Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction is 930 miles or 1488 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12165, Ratnagiri Super Fast Express LTT to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12165, RATNAGIRI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the RATNAGIRI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.