Given below is details about Train Number 04017, RAXAUL ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL running between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04017, Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance804 miles / 1287 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special, Train number 04017. Timing of Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 23:45 NA Origin Th
2. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 01:25 01:30 5min 86 Km Fr
3. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:30 04:00 30min 150 Km Fr
4. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:50 04:55 5min 204 Km Fr
5. DGA Dighwara Bihar 05:26 05:28 2min 233 Km Fr
6. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 06:30 06:40 10min 263 Km Fr
7. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:05 07:07 2min 292 Km Fr
8. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 07:43 07:48 5min 328 Km Fr
9. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:27 2min 374 Km Fr
10. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 08:46 08:51 5min 394 Km Fr
11. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:04 10:06 2min 434 Km Fr
12. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 11:04 11:06 2min 465 Km Fr
13. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 469 Km Fr
14. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:37 12:42 5min 526 Km Fr
15. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:15 2min 559 Km Fr
16. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:06 14:10 4min 603 Km Fr
17. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 14:31 14:33 2min 625 Km Fr
18. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:06 15:08 2min 657 Km Fr
19. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:34 15:39 5min 664 Km Fr
20. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 16:21 16:22 1min 702 Km Fr
21. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:38 1min 764 Km Fr
22. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 792 Km Fr
23. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 798 Km Fr
24. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 894 Km Fr
25. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:16 2min 956 Km Fr
26. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 1047 Km Fr
27. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 1089 Km Fr
28. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:13 8min 1133 Km Sa
29. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 1163 Km Sa
30. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1237 Km Sa
31. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 03:26 03:28 2min 1248 Km Sa
32. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:12 2min 1274 Km Sa
33. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 04:45 Ends 1287 Km Sa

Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04017, Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 804 miles or 1287 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 04017, Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special RXL to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04017, RAXAUL ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL. Details about the RAXAUL ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To cater the extra rush of passengers during this festive season, Train No: 04018 Anand Vihar-Bhagalpur Festival Special will leave Anand Vihar at 22:30 hrs. o­n 17.11.2020 to reach Bhagalpur at 20:20 hrs. o­n the next day and 04017 Bhagalpur-Anand Vihar Festival Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:00 hrs. o­n 18.11.2020 to reach Anand Vihar at 20:15 hrs. o­n the next day. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival