Given below is details about Train Number 04007, RAXAUL ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL running between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04007, Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance779 miles / 1246 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops31
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special, Train number 04007. Timing of Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 23:45 NA Origin We & Fr
2. BGU Bairgania Bihar 00:46 00:48 2min 54 Km Th & Sa
3. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 01:25 01:30 5min 86 Km Th & Sa
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:30 04:00 30min 150 Km Th & Sa
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:50 04:55 5min 204 Km Th & Sa
6. DGA Dighwara Bihar 05:26 05:28 2min 233 Km Th & Sa
7. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 06:30 06:40 10min 263 Km Th & Sa
8. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 292 Km Th & Sa
9. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 07:36 07:41 5min 328 Km Th & Sa
10. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:23 2min 374 Km Th & Sa
11. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 08:44 08:49 5min 394 Km Th & Sa
12. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:02 2min 434 Km Th & Sa
13. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 11:02 11:04 2min 465 Km Th & Sa
14. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 469 Km Th & Sa
15. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:42 2min 526 Km Th & Sa
16. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:14 1min 554 Km Th & Sa
17. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 13:48 13:49 1min 590 Km Th & Sa
18. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:30 15min 612 Km Th & Sa
19. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 15:55 15:56 1min 643 Km Th & Sa
20. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:13 16:14 1min 662 Km Th & Sa
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:17 18:27 10min 752 Km Th & Sa
22. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 758 Km Th & Sa
23. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 853 Km Th & Sa
24. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:16 2min 916 Km Th & Sa
25. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 1007 Km Th & Sa
26. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 1049 Km Th & Sa
27. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:21 00:23 2min 1068 Km Su & Fr
28. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:13 8min 1093 Km Su & Fr
29. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 1123 Km Su & Fr
30. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1197 Km Su & Fr
31. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 03:26 03:28 2min 1208 Km Su & Fr
32. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:12 2min 1234 Km Su & Fr
33. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 04:45 Ends 1246 Km Su & Fr

Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04007, Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 779 miles or 1246 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 04007, Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special RXL to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04007, RAXAUL ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL. Details about the RAXAUL ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SADBHAVNA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.