Given below is details about Train Number 05218, RAXAUL DARBHANGA DEMU SPECIAL running between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05218, Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance96 miles / 153 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special, Train number 05218. Timing of Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 10:20 NA Origin Daily
2. NKU Nakardei Bihar 10:29 10:30 1min 6 Km Daily
3. ADX Adapur Bihar 10:36 10:37 1min 12 Km Daily
4. PPK Pachpokharia Bihar 10:43 10:44 1min 18 Km Daily
5. CAO Chauradano Bihar 10:50 10:51 1min 24 Km Daily
6. JMM Jaimurtinagar Bihar 10:57 10:58 1min 29 Km Daily
7. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 11:06 11:07 1min 35 Km Daily
8. RRNH Ramroop Nagar Halt Bihar 11:13 11:14 1min 41 Km Daily
9. KWC Kundwa Chainpur Bihar 11:18 11:19 1min 43 Km Daily
10. GRNA Gurhanwa Bihar 11:26 11:27 1min 48 Km Daily
11. BGU Bairgania Bihar 11:36 11:37 1min 54 Km Daily
12. DAG Dhang Bihar 11:48 11:49 1min 62 Km Daily
13. MMDL Mohini Mandal Halt Bihar 12:07 12:08 1min 67 Km Daily
14. RIGA Riga Bihar 12:14 12:15 1min 73 Km Daily
15. TNNH Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt Bihar 12:20 12:21 1min 77 Km Daily
16. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 12:25 12:30 5min 86 Km Daily
17. BHSA Bhisa Halt Bihar 12:57 12:58 1min 89 Km Daily
18. PSZ Parsauni Bihar 13:03 13:04 1min 93 Km Daily
19. BJT Bajpatti Bihar 13:10 13:11 1min 99 Km Daily
20. AWPR Awapur Bihar 13:29 13:30 1min 104 Km Daily
21. BCPR Bachharpur Halt Bihar 13:34 13:35 1min 107 Km Daily
22. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 13:39 13:41 2min 111 Km Daily
23. CNX Chandauna Halt Bihar 13:53 13:54 1min 114 Km Daily
24. JGA Jogiara Bihar 14:00 14:01 1min 119 Km Daily
25. DBLI Deora Bandhauli Halt Bihar 14:19 14:20 1min 123 Km Daily
26. MRTA Muraitha Halt Bihar 14:24 14:25 1min 126 Km Daily
27. KML Kamtaul Bihar 14:30 14:31 1min 130 Km Daily
28. TQR Tektar Bihar 14:38 14:39 1min 137 Km Daily
29. MHP Muhammadpur Bihar 14:55 14:56 1min 142 Km Daily
30. SHEO Shisho Halt Bihar 15:01 15:02 1min 146 Km Daily
31. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 15:30 Ends 153 Km Daily

Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05218, Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction is 96 miles or 153 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Return Trains from Darbhanga Junction to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 05218, Raxaul Darbhanga DEMU Special RXL to DBG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05218, RAXAUL DARBHANGA DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the RAXAUL DARBHANGA DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.