Given below is details about Train Number 05547, RAXAUL MUMBAI LTT FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:05547 Raxaul - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly special (Monday) from 5.4.2021 to 28.6.2021 [1]
Train No.05547, Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1194 miles / 1910 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special, Train number 05547. Timing of Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 19:15 NA Origin Mo
2. BGU Bairgania Bihar 20:08 20:10 2min 54 Km Mo
3. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 21:05 21:10 5min 86 Km Mo
4. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 22:45 23:15 30min 150 Km Mo
5. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 00:01 00:06 5min 204 Km Tu
6. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 01:10 01:20 10min 224 Km Tu
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 428 Km Tu
8. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:10 06:15 5min 491 Km Tu
9. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 572 Km Tu
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 741 Km Tu
11. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 839 Km Tu
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 930 Km Tu
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 1175 Km Tu
14. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:27 20:30 3min 1358 Km Tu
15. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1482 Km Tu
16. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:48 00:50 2min 1666 Km We
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:47 04:50 3min 1873 Km We
18. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 05:50 Ends 1910 Km We

Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05547, Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1194 miles or 1910 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 05547, Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special RXL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05547, RAXAUL MUMBAI LTT FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RAXAUL MUMBAI LTT FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:05547 Raxaul – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly (Mon) special from 25.1.2021 to 29.3.2021. [2]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:05548 LTT – Raxaul (Wednesday) from 6.1.2021 to 27.1.2021 and Train No:05547 Raxaul – LTT (Monday) from 4.1.2021 to 25.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have decided to further extend Train no: 05547 weekly special leaving Jaynagar o­n every Monday from 07.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 (4 trips) [4]

References

  • Extension of special trains
  • Extension of Run of Festival Special train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Special Trains