Given below is details about Train Number 02545, RAXAUL MUMBAI LTT KARMABHOOMI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Central Railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:02545 Raxaul - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus superfast weekly special (Thursday) from 1.4.2021 to 24.6.2021 [1]
Train No.02545, Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special
ScheduleThu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1274 miles / 2039 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special, Train number 02545. Timing of Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 16:55 NA Origin Th
2. BGU Bairgania Bihar 17:44 17:46 2min 54 Km Th
3. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 18:16 18:21 5min 86 Km Th
4. JNR Janakpur Road Bihar 18:44 18:46 2min 111 Km Th
5. KML Kamtaul Bihar 19:05 19:07 2min 130 Km Th
6. DBG Darbhanga Junction Bihar 19:33 19:38 5min 153 Km Th
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 21:20 21:25 5min 191 Km Th
8. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 22:25 22:35 10min 242 Km Th
9. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 00:45 00:55 10min 349 Km Fr
10. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:15 10min 557 Km Fr
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:55 07:57 2min 701 Km Fr
12. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 870 Km Fr
13. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:40 5min 968 Km Fr
14. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1059 Km Fr
15. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:40 17:50 10min 1304 Km Fr
16. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:27 20:30 3min 1487 Km Fr
17. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:20 22:25 5min 1611 Km Fr
18. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:48 00:50 2min 1795 Km Sa
19. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:22 04:25 3min 2002 Km Sa
20. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 05:30 Ends 2039 Km Sa

Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02545, Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1274 miles or 2039 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 02545, Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special RXL to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02545, RAXAUL MUMBAI LTT KARMABHOOMI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RAXAUL MUMBAI LTT KARMABHOOMI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to further extend Train No:02545 Raxaul – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus weekly (Thu) special from 28.1.2021 to 25.3.2021. [2]
  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:02546 LTT – Raxaul (Saturday) from 9.1.2021 to 30.1.2021 and Train No:02545 Raxaul – LTT (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 28.1.2021 [3]
  • Railways have decided to extend the Train No: 02545 festival special which will now leave Raxaul Jn at 16:55 hrs o­n every Thursday from 03.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 (5 trips) and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 hrs o­n third day Halts: Kalyan, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Jn, Patna, Barauni, Samastipur, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi and Bairagnia [4]

References

  • Extension of special trains
  • Extension of Run of Festival Special train
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of run of Festival Special trains