Given below is details about Train Number 07244, RAYAGADA GUNTUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Rayagada and Guntur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07244, Rayagada Guntur Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance355 miles / 568 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Rayagada Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayagada Guntur Festival Special, Train number 07244. Timing of Rayagada Guntur Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rayagada

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RGDA Rayagada Odisha Starts 14:50 NA Origin Daily
2. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 15:26 15:28 2min 45 Km Daily
3. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 15:33 15:35 2min 47 Km Daily
4. SNM Sitanagaram Andhra Pradesh 15:46 15:48 2min 59 Km Daily
5. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:03 16:05 2min 71 Km Daily
6. DNV Donkinavalasa Andhra Pradesh 16:17 16:19 2min 83 Km Daily
7. KMX Komatipalli Andhra Pradesh 16:29 16:31 2min 92 Km Daily
8. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 16:40 16:42 2min 102 Km Daily
9. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:15 17:20 5min 124 Km Daily
10. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 18:24 18:26 2min 177 Km Daily
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 19:15 19:35 20min 185 Km Daily
12. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 202 Km Daily
13. AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh 20:16 20:18 2min 218 Km Daily
14. YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh 20:36 20:38 2min 242 Km Daily
15. NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 260 Km Daily
16. TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh 21:09 21:10 1min 282 Km Daily
17. ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh 21:29 21:30 1min 298 Km Daily
18. PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh 21:49 21:50 1min 323 Km Daily
19. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:57 21:58 1min 335 Km Daily
20. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 22:19 22:20 1min 362 Km Daily
21. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 22:44 22:45 1min 366 Km Daily
22. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 23:03 23:08 5min 386 Km Daily
23. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:37 23:38 1min 408 Km Daily
24. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 23:52 23:53 1min 428 Km Daily
25. BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh 00:27 00:28 1min 456 Km Daily
26. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:42 00:43 1min 475 Km Daily
27. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 01:09 01:10 1min 494 Km Daily
28. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:35 02:45 10min 535 Km Daily
29. MAG Mangalagiri Andhra Pradesh 03:10 03:11 1min 547 Km Daily
30. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:15 Ends 568 Km Daily

Rayagada to Guntur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07244, Rayagada Guntur Festival Special. This train operates between Rayagada and Guntur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rayagada Guntur Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rayagada and Guntur Junction is 355 miles or 568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rayagada to Guntur Junction
Return Trains from Guntur Junction to Rayagada

Train No. 07244, Rayagada Guntur Festival Special RGDA to GNT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07244, RAYAGADA GUNTUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RAYAGADA GUNTUR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.