Given below is details about Train Number 08507, RAYAGADA VISAKHAPATNAM COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08507, Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance116 miles / 185 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Rayagada Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special, Train number 08507. Timing of Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rayagada

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RGDA Rayagada Odisha Starts 05:40 NA Origin Daily
2. PVPT Parvatipuram Town Andhra Pradesh 06:27 06:28 1min 45 Km Daily
3. PVP Parvatipuram Andhra Pradesh 06:35 06:40 5min 47 Km Daily
4. VBL Bobbili Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:02 07:04 2min 71 Km Daily
5. GPI Gajapatinagaram Andhra Pradesh 07:34 07:35 1min 102 Km Daily
6. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 124 Km Daily
7. KTV Kottavalasa Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:46 08:47 1min 159 Km Daily
8. SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh 09:08 09:10 2min 177 Km Daily
9. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:00 Ends 185 Km Daily

Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08507, Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rayagada and Visakhapatnam Junction is 116 miles or 185 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rayagada to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Rayagada

Train No. 08507, Rayagada Visakhapatnam Covid 19 Special RGDA to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08507, RAYAGADA VISAKHAPATNAM COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the RAYAGADA VISAKHAPATNAM COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.