Given below is details about Train Number 02793, RAYALASEEMA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Tirupati and Nizamabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02793, Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 881 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special, Train number 02793. Timing of Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 17:30 NA Origin Daily
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:44 17:45 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 18:23 18:25 2min 51 Km Daily
4. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 18:49 18:50 1min 84 Km Daily
5. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 135 Km Daily
6. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:14 20:15 1min 175 Km Daily
7. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 20:29 20:30 1min 191 Km Daily
8. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 21:14 21:15 1min 242 Km Daily
9. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:59 22:00 1min 290 Km Daily
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 318 Km Daily
11. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:18 23:20 2min 370 Km Daily
12. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:54 23:55 1min 411 Km Daily
13. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 00:28 00:30 2min 440 Km Daily
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 01:24 01:25 1min 509 Km Daily
15. CT Chittapur Karnataka 02:20 02:21 1min 553 Km Daily
16. SEM Sedam Karnataka 02:39 02:40 1min 575 Km Daily
17. TDU Tandur Telangana 03:10 03:11 1min 608 Km Daily
18. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 04:03 04:05 2min 649 Km Daily
19. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 04:25 04:26 1min 678 Km Daily
20. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 04:46 04:47 1min 698 Km Daily
21. SNF Sanathnagar Telangana 05:01 05:02 1min 713 Km Daily
22. BMT Begumpet Telangana 05:16 05:17 1min 717 Km Daily
23. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 05:50 06:15 25min 721 Km Daily
24. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 08:09 08:10 1min 829 Km Daily
25. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana 09:25 Ends 881 Km Daily

Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02793, Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Tirupati and Nizamabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Nizamabad Junction is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction
Return Trains from Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati

Train No. 02793, Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special TPTY to NZB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02793, RAYALASEEMA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the RAYALASEEMA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.