Given below is details about Train Number 02794, RAYALASEEMA COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02794, Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 881 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Nizamabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special, Train number 02794. Timing of Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Nizamabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZB Nizamabad Junction Telangana Starts 14:05 NA Origin Daily
2. KMC Kamareddi Telangana 14:48 14:49 1min 52 Km Daily
3. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 17:05 17:20 15min 159 Km Daily
4. BMT Begumpet Telangana 17:30 17:31 1min 164 Km Daily
5. SNF Sanathnagar Telangana 17:42 17:43 1min 168 Km Daily
6. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 18:02 18:03 1min 182 Km Daily
7. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 18:18 18:19 1min 203 Km Daily
8. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 18:39 18:40 1min 231 Km Daily
9. TDU Tandur Telangana 19:17 19:18 1min 273 Km Daily
10. NAW Nawandgi Telangana 19:31 19:32 1min 290 Km Daily
11. SEM Sedam Karnataka 19:48 19:49 1min 306 Km Daily
12. CT Chittapur Karnataka 20:20 20:21 1min 328 Km Daily
13. NW Nalwar Karnataka 21:19 21:20 1min 347 Km Daily
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 21:39 21:40 1min 372 Km Daily
15. SADP Saidapur Karnataka 21:54 21:55 1min 395 Km Daily
16. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 22:33 22:35 2min 441 Km Daily
17. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 22:59 23:00 1min 470 Km Daily
18. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 511 Km Daily
19. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 562 Km Daily
20. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:54 00:55 1min 591 Km Daily
21. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 01:39 01:40 1min 638 Km Daily
22. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 690 Km Daily
23. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:40 02:41 1min 706 Km Daily
24. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 03:23 03:25 2min 746 Km Daily
25. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 04:15 04:16 1min 797 Km Daily
26. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 04:44 04:45 1min 830 Km Daily
27. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:24 05:30 6min 871 Km Daily
28. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 06:10 Ends 881 Km Daily

Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02794, Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Nizamabad Junction and Tirupati is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Nizamabad Junction

Train No. 02794, Rayalaseema Covid 19 Special NZB to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02794, RAYALASEEMA COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the RAYALASEEMA COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.