Given below is details about Train Number 07250, RENIGUNTA KAKINADA PORT FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Port stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07250, Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance369 miles / 591 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops32
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Renigunta Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special, Train number 07250. Timing of Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Renigunta Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh Starts 22:30 NA Origin Daily
2. YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh 22:39 22:40 1min 10 Km Daily
3. KHT Sri Kalahasti Andhra Pradesh 22:51 22:52 1min 23 Km Daily
4. YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh 23:01 23:02 1min 35 Km Daily
5. VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh 23:11 23:12 1min 48 Km Daily
6. NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh 23:20 23:21 1min 56 Km Daily
7. VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh 23:29 23:30 1min 64 Km Daily
8. KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh 23:39 23:40 1min 74 Km Daily
9. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 121 Km Daily
10. KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 172 Km Daily
11. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 210 Km Daily
12. TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 219 Km Daily
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 02:08 02:10 2min 238 Km Daily
14. ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh 02:22 02:23 1min 253 Km Daily
15. VTM Vetapalem Andhra Pradesh 02:59 03:00 1min 279 Km Daily
16. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 03:14 03:15 1min 287 Km Daily
17. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 302 Km Daily
18. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 03:58 04:00 2min 322 Km Daily
19. TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 333 Km Daily
20. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 344 Km Daily
21. PVD Pedavadlapudi Andhra Pradesh 04:49 04:50 1min 364 Km Daily
22. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:10 05:25 15min 376 Km Daily
23. NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh 05:59 06:00 1min 417 Km Daily
24. PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh 06:09 06:10 1min 434 Km Daily
25. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:14 06:15 1min 435 Km Daily
26. TDD Tadepalligudem Andhra Pradesh 06:51 06:52 1min 483 Km Daily
27. NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:07 07:08 1min 503 Km Daily
28. GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh 07:32 07:33 1min 522 Km Daily
29. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 07:38 07:43 5min 525 Km Daily
30. DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh 07:59 08:00 1min 545 Km Daily
31. APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 549 Km Daily
32. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:31 08:33 2min 575 Km Daily
33. CCT Kakinada Town Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 588 Km Daily
34. COA Kakinada Port Andhra Pradesh 11:20 Ends 591 Km Daily

Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Port - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07250, Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special. This train operates between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Port. Map also shows all the stations where Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Renigunta Junction and Kakinada Port is 369 miles or 591 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Renigunta Junction to Kakinada Port
Return Trains from Kakinada Port to Renigunta Junction

Train No. 07250, Renigunta Kakinada Port Festival Special RU to COA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07250, RENIGUNTA KAKINADA PORT FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RENIGUNTA KAKINADA PORT FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppages have been provided for Train No:07250 Renigunta – Kakinada Port Special Train which will arrive/depart Tsunduru station at 04:13/04:15 hrs and arrive/depart Godavari station at 07:32.07:33 hrs. [1]

References

  • Additional Stoppage for Special Train