Given below is details about Train Number 01754, REWA ITWARI SPECIAL running between Rewa and Itwari Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01754, Rewa Itwari Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance377 miles / 603 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Itwari Special, Train number 01754. Timing of Rewa Itwari Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa Madhya Pradesh Starts 17:20 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:10 18:15 5min 49 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 18:43 18:45 2min 84 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 147 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:30 21:40 10min 238 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. NIR Nainpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:20 5min 361 Km Su, Tu & Th
7. BTC Balaghat Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:30 04:35 5min 436 Km Su, Tu & Th
8. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:15 05:25 10min 477 Km Su, Tu & Th
9. ITR Itwari Junction Maharashtra 07:25 Ends 603 Km Su, Tu & Th

Rewa to Itwari Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01754, Rewa Itwari Special. This train operates between Rewa and Itwari Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa Itwari Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rewa and Itwari Junction is 377 miles or 603 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Itwari Junction to Rewa

Train No. 01754, Rewa Itwari Special REWA to ITR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01754, REWA ITWARI SPECIAL. Details about the REWA ITWARI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.