Given below is details about Train Number 22136, REWA NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Rewa and Nagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22136, Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance488 miles / 781 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express, Train number 22136. Timing of Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa Madhya Pradesh Starts 20:50 NA Origin We
2. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:10 10min 49 Km We
3. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 22:33 22:35 2min 84 Km We
4. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:35 23:40 5min 147 Km We
5. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:05 01:15 10min 238 Km Th
6. SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 291 Km Th
7. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 02:18 02:20 2min 322 Km Th
8. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 03:18 03:20 2min 416 Km Th
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 483 Km Th
10. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 05:56 05:58 2min 553 Km Th
11. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 06:33 06:35 2min 590 Km Th
12. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 613 Km Th
13. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 636 Km Th
14. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 08:18 08:20 2min 678 Km Th
15. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 08:35 08:37 2min 696 Km Th
16. KATL Katol Maharashtra 09:06 09:08 2min 721 Km Th
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:55 Ends 781 Km Th

Rewa to Nagpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22136, Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Rewa and Nagpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rewa and Nagpur Junction is 488 miles or 781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Nagpur Junction to Rewa

Train No. 22136, Rewa Nagpur Super Fast Express REWA to NGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22136, REWA NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the REWA NAGPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.