Given below is details about Train Number 09238, REWA RAJKOT SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE running between Rewa and Rajkot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09238, Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance999 miles / 1599 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare, Train number 09238. Timing of Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa Madhya Pradesh Starts 20:55 NA Origin Mo
2. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:45 21:50 5min 49 Km Mo
3. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 22:18 22:20 2min 84 Km Mo
4. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:05 23:10 5min 147 Km Mo
5. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:25 00:35 10min 238 Km Tu
6. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 322 Km Tu
7. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 02:38 02:40 2min 416 Km Tu
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:00 04:10 10min 483 Km Tu
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:30 06:32 2min 667 Km Tu
10. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 07:19 07:20 1min 736 Km Tu
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:25 5min 790 Km Tu
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 08:57 09:00 3min 814 Km Tu
13. AN Amalner Maharashtra 09:48 09:51 3min 870 Km Tu
14. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 11:25 11:30 5min 965 Km Tu
15. ST Surat Gujarat 13:50 13:55 5min 1125 Km Tu
16. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 14:35 14:37 2min 1184 Km Tu
17. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:31 15:36 5min 1254 Km Tu
18. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 16:21 16:22 1min 1289 Km Tu
19. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 16:36 16:38 2min 1307 Km Tu
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 17:45 18:05 20min 1353 Km Tu
21. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 19:06 19:08 2min 1418 Km Tu
22. SUNR Surendranagar Junction Gujarat 20:14 20:16 2min 1483 Km Tu
23. WKR Wankaner Junction Gujarat 21:11 21:13 2min 1557 Km Tu
24. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 22:40 Ends 1599 Km Tu

Rewa to Rajkot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09238, Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare. This train operates between Rewa and Rajkot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rewa and Rajkot Junction is 999 miles or 1599 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rewa to Rajkot Junction
Return Trains from Rajkot Junction to Rewa

Train No. 09238, Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Special Fare REWA to RJT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09238, REWA RAJKOT SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE. Details about the REWA RAJKOT SUPER FAST SPECIAL FARE including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.