Given below is details about Train Number 20906, REWA VADODARA MAHAMANA EXPRESS running between Rewa and Vadodara Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20906, Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance784 miles / 1254 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Rewa Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express, Train number 20906. Timing of Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rewa

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. REWA Rewa Madhya Pradesh Starts 18:30 NA Origin Su
2. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 49 Km Su
3. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 19:58 20:00 2min 84 Km Su
4. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:55 21:00 5min 147 Km Su
5. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:25 10min 238 Km Su
6. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 322 Km Su
7. GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 366 Km Mo
8. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 416 Km Mo
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:15 02:25 10min 483 Km Mo
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:13 3min 667 Km Mo
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 06:55 07:00 5min 790 Km Mo
12. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 07:38 07:40 2min 814 Km Mo
13. AN Amalner Maharashtra 08:43 08:45 2min 870 Km Mo
14. ST Surat Gujarat 13:50 14:00 10min 1125 Km Mo
15. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 14:49 14:51 2min 1184 Km Mo
16. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:10 Ends 1254 Km Mo

Rewa to Vadodara Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20906, Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express. This train operates between Rewa and Vadodara Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rewa and Vadodara Junction is 784 miles or 1254 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rewa to Vadodara Junction
Return Trains from Vadodara Junction to Rewa

Train No. 20906, Rewa Vadodara Mahamana Express REWA to BRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20906, REWA VADODARA MAHAMANA EXPRESS. Details about the REWA VADODARA MAHAMANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.