Given below is details about Train Number 04887, RISHIKESH BARMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Rishikesh and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04887, Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance744 miles / 1191 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Rishikesh Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special, Train number 04887. Timing of Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rishikesh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RKSH Rishikesh Uttarakhand Starts 19:25 NA Origin Daily
2. RWL Raiwala Junction Uttarakhand 19:56 19:58 2min 12 Km Daily
3. MOTC Motichur Uttarakhand 20:10 20:12 2min 18 Km Daily
4. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 20:35 21:00 25min 23 Km Daily
5. JWP Jwalapur Uttarakhand 21:08 21:10 2min 27 Km Daily
6. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 22:10 22:15 5min 64 Km Daily
7. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:15 5min 99 Km Daily
8. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 23:41 23:43 2min 129 Km Daily
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 00:30 00:40 10min 180 Km Daily
10. UBC Ambala City Haryana 00:51 00:53 2min 188 Km Daily
11. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 01:08 01:10 2min 208 Km Daily
12. PTA Patiala Punjab 01:34 01:36 2min 233 Km Daily
13. NBA Nabha Punjab 01:58 02:00 2min 259 Km Daily
14. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 02:30 02:32 2min 286 Km Daily
15. BNN Barnala Punjab 02:52 02:54 2min 317 Km Daily
16. PUL Rampura Phul Punjab 03:20 03:22 2min 349 Km Daily
17. BCU Bhuchchu Punjab 03:34 03:36 2min 364 Km Daily
18. BTI Bathinda Junction Punjab 04:05 04:30 25min 381 Km Daily
19. MBY Mandi Dabwali Haryana 05:03 05:05 2min 418 Km Daily
20. SGRA Sangaria Rajasthan 05:32 05:34 2min 448 Km Daily
21. HMH Hanumangarh Junction Rajasthan 06:05 06:10 5min 474 Km Daily
22. PGK Pilibanga Rajasthan 06:31 06:33 2min 500 Km Daily
23. SOG Suratgarh Junction Rajasthan 07:05 07:10 5min 524 Km Daily
24. MHJ Mahajan Rajasthan 07:56 07:58 2min 587 Km Daily
25. LKS Lunkaransar Rajasthan 08:30 08:32 2min 626 Km Daily
26. LGH Lalgarh Junction Rajasthan 09:30 09:32 2min 701 Km Daily
27. BKN Bikaner Junction Rajasthan 10:40 10:50 10min 705 Km Daily
28. NOK Nokha Rajasthan 11:40 11:42 2min 770 Km Daily
29. NGO Nagaur Rajasthan 12:52 12:57 5min 822 Km Daily
30. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 14:15 14:20 5min 879 Km Daily
31. PPR Pipar Road Junction Rajasthan 15:05 15:07 2min 936 Km Daily
32. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 16:25 16:45 20min 982 Km Daily
33. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 17:47 17:52 5min 1062 Km Daily
34. BLT Balotra Rajasthan 18:19 18:24 5min 1095 Km Daily
35. BUT Baytu Rajasthan 19:09 19:11 2min 1145 Km Daily
36. BME Barmer Rajasthan 20:10 Ends 1191 Km Daily

Rishikesh to Barmer - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04887, Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special. This train operates between Rishikesh and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rishikesh and Barmer is 744 miles or 1191 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Barmer to Rishikesh

Train No. 04887, Rishikesh Barmer Festival Special RKSH to BME

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04887, RISHIKESH BARMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the RISHIKESH BARMER FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.