Given below is details about Train Number 02654, ROCK FORT COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Tiruchirappalli and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02654, Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance210 miles / 336 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Tiruchirappalli Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special, Train number 02654. Timing of Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tiruchirappalli

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPJ Tiruchirappalli Tamil Nadu Starts 22:45 NA Origin Daily
2. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town Tamil Nadu 22:59 23:00 1min 8 Km Daily
3. SRGM Srirangam Tamil Nadu 23:08 23:10 2min 12 Km Daily
4. LLI Lalgudi Tamil Nadu 23:24 23:25 1min 27 Km Daily
5. ALU Ariyalur Tamil Nadu 23:57 23:58 1min 70 Km Daily
6. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 00:30 00:32 2min 123 Km Daily
7. VM Villupuram Junction Tamil Nadu 01:25 01:30 5min 178 Km Daily
8. CGL Chengalpattu Junction Tamil Nadu 02:58 03:00 2min 281 Km Daily
9. TBM Tambaram Tamil Nadu 03:28 03:30 2min 311 Km Daily
10. MBM Mambalam Tamil Nadu 03:48 03:50 2min 329 Km Daily
11. MS Chennai Egmore Tamil Nadu 04:15 Ends 336 Km Daily

Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02654, Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special. This train operates between Tiruchirappalli and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tiruchirappalli and Chennai Egmore is 210 miles or 336 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tiruchirappalli to Chennai Egmore
Return Trains from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchirappalli

Train No. 02654, Rock Fort Covid 19 Super Fast Special TPJ to MS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02654, ROCK FORT COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the ROCK FORT COVID 19 SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:02654 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Special Train will run as per revised timings with effect from 27th December, 2020 at Tiruchchirappalli Town and Vriddhachalam as detailed below [1]
  • Owing to o­nset of Cyclone Nivar, Train No.02653 / 02654 Chennai Egmore-Tiruchchirappalli-Chennai Egmore Special Trains of 25th November will be cancelled [2]
  • As approved by Railway Board, Train No. 02654 Tiruchchirappalli-Chennai Egmore Daily Special will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 22:45 hrs and reach Chennai Egmore at 04:15 hrs the next day. The first service from Tiruchchirappalli will be on 26th October, 2020 until further advice. [3]

References

  • Revised Timings of Special Train
  • Cancellation of trains Due to Cyclone Nivar
  • Special Trains