Given below is details about Train Number 04456, ROHTAK DELHI MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Rohtak Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04456, Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance44 miles / 70 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Rohtak Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special, Train number 04456. Timing of Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rohtak Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. ABO Asthal Bohar Junction Haryana 16:11 16:12 1min 6 Km Daily
3. KRZ Kharawar Haryana 16:18 16:19 1min 12 Km Daily
4. ISM Ismaila Haryana Haryana 16:25 16:26 1min 19 Km Daily
5. SPZ Sampla Haryana 16:31 16:32 1min 22 Km Daily
6. ROHN Rohed Nagar Halt Haryana 16:37 16:38 1min 27 Km Daily
7. ASE Asaudah Haryana 16:44 16:45 1min 32 Km Daily
8. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 16:52 16:53 1min 40 Km Daily
9. GHE Ghevra Delhi 16:59 17:00 1min 47 Km Daily
10. MQC Mundka Delhi 17:04 17:05 1min 50 Km Daily
11. NNO Nangloi Delhi 17:09 17:10 1min 53 Km Daily
12. MGLP Mangolpuri Delhi 17:14 17:15 1min 56 Km Daily
13. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 17:26 17:27 1min 60 Km Daily
14. DBSI Dayabasti Delhi 17:34 17:35 1min 64 Km Daily
15. VVKP Vivekanand Puri Halt Delhi 17:39 17:40 1min 65 Km Daily
16. DKZ Delhi Kishanganj Delhi 17:44 17:45 1min 67 Km Daily
17. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 18:05 Ends 70 Km Daily

Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04456, Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Rohtak Junction and Delhi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rohtak Junction and Delhi Junction is 44 miles or 70 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rohtak Junction to Delhi Junction
Return Trains from Delhi Junction to Rohtak Junction

Train No. 04456, Rohtak Delhi MEMU Express Special ROK to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04456, ROHTAK DELHI MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the ROHTAK DELHI MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.