Given below is details about Train Number 18107, ROURKELA JAGDALPUR EXPRESS running between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18107, Rourkela Jagdalpur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance469 miles / 750 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Rourkela Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rourkela Jagdalpur Express, Train number 18107. Timing of Rourkela Jagdalpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha Starts 18:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 18:35 18:37 2min 30 Km Daily
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:45 19:55 10min 101 Km Daily
4. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 20:40 20:50 10min 150 Km Daily
5. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 21:26 21:28 2min 193 Km Daily
6. BRPL Barpali Odisha 21:42 21:44 2min 212 Km Daily
7. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 22:40 22:45 5min 268 Km Daily
8. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 23:55 00:05 10min 332 Km Daily
9. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 00:18 00:20 2min 345 Km Daily
10. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 01:25 01:27 2min 417 Km Daily
11. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 03:00 03:25 25min 471 Km Daily
12. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 05:03 05:05 2min 561 Km Daily
13. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 05:33 05:35 2min 583 Km Daily
14. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 07:01 07:03 2min 625 Km Daily
15. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 07:45 08:10 25min 644 Km Daily
16. JYP Jeypore Odisha 09:15 09:17 2min 686 Km Daily
17. KPRR Kotapar Road Chhattisgarh 09:56 09:58 2min 718 Km Daily
18. JDB Jagdalpur Chhattisgarh 11:15 Ends 750 Km Daily

Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18107, Rourkela Jagdalpur Express. This train operates between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela Jagdalpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rourkela Junction and Jagdalpur is 469 miles or 750 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur
Return Trains from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Junction

Train No. 18107, Rourkela Jagdalpur Express ROU to JDB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18107, ROURKELA JAGDALPUR EXPRESS. Details about the ROURKELA JAGDALPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.