Given below is details about Train Number 58131, ROURKELA PURI PASSENGER running between Rourkela Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58131, Rourkela Puri Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance330 miles / 528 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops78
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Rourkela Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rourkela Puri Passenger, Train number 58131. Timing of Rourkela Puri Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha Starts 08:00 NA Origin Daily
2. PPO Panposh Odisha 08:09 08:10 1min 6 Km Daily
3. KLG Kalunga Odisha 08:19 08:20 1min 13 Km Daily
4. KXN Kanshbahal Odisha 08:26 08:27 1min 20 Km Daily
5. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 08:37 08:38 1min 30 Km Daily
6. SXN Sonakhan Odisha 08:46 08:47 1min 37 Km Daily
7. SOGR Sogra Odisha 08:55 08:56 1min 44 Km Daily
8. GPH Garpos Odisha 09:02 09:03 1min 48 Km Daily
9. TGM Tangarmunda Odisha 09:11 09:12 1min 56 Km Daily
10. BMB Bamra Odisha 09:21 09:22 1min 65 Km Daily
11. DIH Dharuadihi Odisha 09:32 09:33 1min 74 Km Daily
12. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 09:40 09:41 1min 81 Km Daily
13. PNPL Panpali Odisha 09:48 09:49 1min 87 Km Daily
14. DTV Dhutra Odisha 09:57 09:58 1min 93 Km Daily
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 10:30 10:35 5min 101 Km Daily
16. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 10:42 10:44 2min 103 Km Daily
17. BXQ Brundamal Odisha 10:50 10:52 2min 108 Km Daily
18. LPG Lapanga Odisha 11:02 11:04 2min 117 Km Daily
19. RGL Rengali Odisha 11:12 11:14 2min 128 Km Daily
20. SSN Sason Odisha 11:23 11:25 2min 136 Km Daily
21. SLRA Sarla Junction Odisha 11:32 11:34 2min 143 Km Daily
22. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 11:42 11:44 2min 149 Km Daily
23. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 11:50 12:10 20min 150 Km Daily
24. SBPY Sambalpur City Odisha 12:33 12:35 2min 156 Km Daily
25. MANE Maneswar Odisha 12:52 12:54 2min 165 Km Daily
26. HATB Hatibari Odisha 13:06 13:08 2min 178 Km Daily
27. JUJA Jujomura Odisha 13:20 13:22 2min 189 Km Daily
28. CHAR Charmal Odisha 13:36 13:38 2min 206 Km Daily
29. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 13:53 13:55 2min 221 Km Daily
30. BAMR Bamur Odisha 14:10 14:12 2min 237 Km Daily
31. SRGP Saragipali Odisha 14:25 14:27 2min 247 Km Daily
32. HNPA Handapa Odisha 14:40 14:42 2min 261 Km Daily
33. BONA Boinda Odisha 14:54 14:56 2min 268 Km Daily
34. JRPD Jarapada Odisha 15:12 15:14 2min 283 Km Daily
35. KPJG Kerejanga Odisha 15:38 15:40 2min 293 Km Daily
36. ANGL Angul Odisha 15:55 16:00 5min 307 Km Daily
37. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 16:10 16:11 1min 319 Km Daily
38. TLHR Talcher Odisha 16:25 16:45 20min 325 Km Daily
39. TTPT Talcher Thermal Odisha 17:03 17:04 1min 335 Km Daily
40. BDPK Burhapanka Odisha 17:14 17:15 1min 338 Km Daily
41. MRDL Meramandali Odisha 17:23 17:24 1min 346 Km Daily
42. NBT Nayabhagirathipur Odisha 17:32 17:33 1min 355 Km Daily
43. HND Hindol Road Odisha 17:39 17:40 1min 360 Km Daily
44. MHDB Mahadia PH Odisha 17:46 17:47 1min 365 Km Daily
45. SSPR Sadashibapur Odisha 17:53 17:54 1min 369 Km Daily
46. DNDL Dandi Mal Odisha 17:59 18:00 1min 373 Km Daily
47. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 18:10 18:15 5min 380 Km Daily
48. SCPR Shyama Charanpur Halt Odisha 18:21 18:22 1min 385 Km Daily
49. JRZ Joranda Road Odisha 18:31 18:32 1min 388 Km Daily
50. RJGR Raj Athgarh Junction Odisha 18:41 18:42 1min 400 Km Daily
51. MZY Machapur Odisha 18:49 18:50 1min 403 Km Daily
52. GJTA Gurudijhatia Odisha 18:58 18:59 1min 410 Km Daily
53. BDPG Badapadagaon PH Odisha 19:04 19:05 1min 414 Km Daily
54. CBT Charbatia Odisha 19:13 19:14 1min 418 Km Daily
55. SQQ Salagaon Odisha 19:21 19:22 1min 423 Km Daily
56. NRG Nergundi Junction Odisha 19:29 19:30 1min 426 Km Daily
57. MACR Manguli Chowdwar Odisha 19:35 19:36 1min 429 Km Daily
58. KNPR Kendrapara Road Odisha 19:44 19:45 1min 433 Km Daily
59. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 20:00 20:05 5min 438 Km Daily
60. KTJI Katha Jori Odisha 20:10 20:11 1min 439 Km Daily
61. GBK Gopalpur Balikuda Odisha 20:17 20:18 1min 442 Km Daily
62. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 20:26 20:27 1min 449 Km Daily
63. BBSN Bhubaneswar New Odisha 20:34 20:35 1min 452 Km Daily
64. PTAB Patia PH Odisha 20:40 20:41 1min 455 Km Daily
65. MCS Mancheswar Odisha 20:46 20:47 1min 458 Km Daily
66. BNBH Vani Vihar PH Odisha 20:52 20:53 1min 461 Km Daily
67. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 21:05 21:10 5min 465 Km Daily
68. LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Odisha 21:15 21:16 1min 469 Km Daily
69. RTN Retang Odisha 21:23 21:24 1min 476 Km Daily
70. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 21:35 21:40 5min 484 Km Daily
71. HPGM Haripur Gram Odisha 21:47 21:48 1min 486 Km Daily
72. MWQ Motari Halt Odisha 21:54 21:55 1min 492 Km Daily
73. KASR Kanas Road Odisha 22:00 22:01 1min 495 Km Daily
74. DEG Delang Odisha 22:06 22:07 1min 499 Km Daily
75. JPRD Jenapur Road Odisha 22:16 22:17 1min 503 Km Daily
76. BRST Bir Purushottampur Odisha 22:21 22:22 1min 506 Km Daily
77. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 22:24 22:25 1min 511 Km Daily
78. JKDP Jankidaipur Odisha 22:28 22:29 1min 518 Km Daily
79. MLT Malatipatpur Odisha 22:34 22:35 1min 521 Km Daily
80. PURI Puri Odisha 23:25 Ends 528 Km Daily

Rourkela Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58131, Rourkela Puri Passenger. This train operates between Rourkela Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela Puri Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rourkela Junction and Puri is 330 miles or 528 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rourkela Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Rourkela Junction

Train No. 58131, Rourkela Puri Passenger ROU to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58131, ROURKELA PURI PASSENGER. Details about the ROURKELA PURI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.