Given below is details about Train Number 68027, ROURKELA SAMBALPUR MEMU running between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68027, Rourkela Sambalpur Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance94 miles / 150 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Rourkela Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rourkela Sambalpur Memu, Train number 68027. Timing of Rourkela Sambalpur Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rourkela Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. PPO Panposh Odisha 07:29 07:30 1min 6 Km Daily
3. KLG Kalunga Odisha 07:37 07:38 1min 13 Km Daily
4. KXN Kanshbahal Odisha 07:44 07:45 1min 20 Km Daily
5. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 07:53 07:54 1min 30 Km Daily
6. SXN Sonakhan Odisha 08:01 08:02 1min 37 Km Daily
7. SOGR Sogra Odisha 08:08 08:09 1min 44 Km Daily
8. GPH Garpos Odisha 08:13 08:14 1min 48 Km Daily
9. TGM Tangarmunda Odisha 08:20 08:21 1min 56 Km Daily
10. BMB Bamra Odisha 08:28 08:29 1min 65 Km Daily
11. DIH Dharuadihi Odisha 08:37 08:38 1min 74 Km Daily
12. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 08:43 08:44 1min 81 Km Daily
13. PNPL Panpali Odisha 08:49 08:50 1min 87 Km Daily
14. DTV Dhutra Odisha 08:55 08:56 1min 93 Km Daily
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 09:25 09:30 5min 101 Km Daily
16. JSGR Jharsuguda Road Odisha 09:37 09:38 1min 103 Km Daily
17. BXQ Brundamal Odisha 09:46 09:47 1min 108 Km Daily
18. LPG Lapanga Odisha 09:55 09:56 1min 117 Km Daily
19. RGL Rengali Odisha 10:06 10:07 1min 128 Km Daily
20. SSN Sason Odisha 10:16 10:17 1min 136 Km Daily
21. SLRA Sarla Junction Odisha 10:26 10:27 1min 143 Km Daily
22. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 10:35 10:36 1min 149 Km Daily
23. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 10:45 Ends 150 Km Daily

Rourkela Junction to Sambalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68027, Rourkela Sambalpur Memu. This train operates between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rourkela Sambalpur Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction is 94 miles or 150 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rourkela Junction to Sambalpur Junction
Return Trains from Sambalpur Junction to Rourkela Junction

Train No. 68027, Rourkela Sambalpur Memu ROU to SBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68027, ROURKELA SAMBALPUR MEMU. Details about the ROURKELA SAMBALPUR MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.