Given below is details about Train Number 12883, RUPASI BANGLA EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12883, Rupasi Bangla Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance201 miles / 322 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rupasi Bangla Express, Train number 12883. Timing of Rupasi Bangla Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 06:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 07:52 08:00 8min 109 Km Daily
3. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 08:36 08:38 2min 128 Km Daily
4. SLB Salboni West Bengal 08:57 08:58 1min 152 Km Daily
5. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 09:07 09:08 1min 163 Km Daily
6. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 09:17 09:18 1min 175 Km Daily
7. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 09:35 09:37 2min 200 Km Daily
8. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 10:00 10:02 2min 230 Km Daily
9. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 10:12 10:13 1min 244 Km Daily
10. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 10:48 10:52 4min 283 Km Daily
11. ANR Anara West Bengal 11:08 11:10 2min 297 Km Daily
12. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 12:00 Ends 322 Km Daily

Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12883, Rupasi Bangla Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rupasi Bangla Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction is 201 miles or 322 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction
Return Trains from Purulia Junction to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 12883, Rupasi Bangla Express SRC to PRR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12883, RUPASI BANGLA EXPRESS. Details about the RUPASI BANGLA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.