Given below is details about Train Number 12884, RUPASHI BANGLA EXPRESS running between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12884, Rupashi Bangla Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance206 miles / 330 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Purulia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Rupashi Bangla Express, Train number 12884. Timing of Rupashi Bangla Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal Starts 15:35 NA Origin Daily
2. ANR Anara West Bengal 15:59 16:00 1min 26 Km Daily
3. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 16:22 16:26 4min 39 Km Daily
4. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 16:54 16:55 1min 78 Km Daily
5. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 17:10 17:12 2min 92 Km Daily
6. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 17:31 17:33 2min 123 Km Daily
7. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 17:51 17:52 1min 148 Km Daily
8. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 18:01 18:02 1min 160 Km Daily
9. SLB Salboni West Bengal 18:11 18:12 1min 171 Km Daily
10. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 18:38 18:40 2min 195 Km Daily
11. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:13 19:15 2min 215 Km Daily
12. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 20:38 20:40 2min 323 Km Daily
13. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 21:20 Ends 330 Km Daily

Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12884, Rupashi Bangla Express. This train operates between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Rupashi Bangla Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction is 206 miles or 330 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Purulia Junction

Train No. 12884, Rupashi Bangla Express PRR to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12884, RUPASHI BANGLA EXPRESS. Details about the RUPASHI BANGLA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.