Sabari Express Train (Train No. 17229) is an daily Express Train running between Trivandrum Central, TVC (Kerala) and Hyderabad Deccan, HYB (Andhra Pradesh). Get Sabari Express timings with arrival and departure at different stations in Sabari Express route.

Train No.17229, Sabari Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance974 miles / 1558 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Sabari Express Train Time Table

The table below shows No.17229 Sabari Express train schedule. Timing of Sabari Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station in its route. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e, Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 07:34 07:35 1min 41 Km Daily
3. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 07:55 08:00 5min 64 Km Daily
4. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 08:24 08:25 1min 92 Km Daily
5. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 08:38 08:40 2min 105 Km Daily
6. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 08:49 08:50 1min 113 Km Daily
7. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 09:04 09:05 1min 126 Km Daily
8. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 09:14 09:15 1min 135 Km Daily
9. CGY Changanassery Kerala 09:24 09:25 1min 143 Km Daily
10. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 09:57 10:00 3min 160 Km Daily
11. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 11:15 11:20 5min 220 Km Daily
12. AWY Aluva Kerala 11:38 11:40 2min 237 Km Daily
13. TCR Thrissur Kerala 12:42 12:45 3min 291 Km Daily
14. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 14:20 14:40 20min 326 Km Daily
15. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 14:58 15:00 2min 339 Km Daily
16. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 15:27 15:30 3min 370 Km Daily
17. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 16:42 16:45 3min 424 Km Daily
18. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 17:28 17:30 2min 475 Km Daily
19. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 18:25 18:30 5min 525 Km Daily
20. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 19:27 19:30 3min 584 Km Daily
21. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 20:19 20:20 1min 649 Km Daily
22. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 21:18 21:20 2min 704 Km Daily
23. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:30 22:35 5min 788 Km Daily
24. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 820 Km Daily
25. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 892 Km Daily
26. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:35 00:45 10min 902 Km Daily
27. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 985 Km Daily
28. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 02:54 02:55 1min 1024 Km Daily
29. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 03:49 03:50 1min 1112 Km Daily
30. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 04:19 04:20 1min 1140 Km Daily
31. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 04:59 05:00 1min 1189 Km Daily
32. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 05:14 05:15 1min 1204 Km Daily
33. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 05:43 05:45 2min 1224 Km Daily
34. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:28 06:30 2min 1246 Km Daily
35. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 1272 Km Daily
36. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 07:40 07:41 1min 1314 Km Daily
37. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 08:04 08:05 1min 1350 Km Daily
38. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 08:25 08:26 1min 1371 Km Daily
39. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 08:55 08:56 1min 1410 Km Daily
40. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 09:25 09:26 1min 1448 Km Daily
41. CHZ Charlapalli Telangana 11:24 11:25 1min 1545 Km Daily
42. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 12:20 Ends 1558 Km Daily

Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17229, Sabari Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Secunderabad Junction is 974 miles or 1558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central

17229 / Sabari Express Route - TVC to HYB

Train No.17229 Sabari Express runs from Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan covering the states of Kerala, Tamil Nadu and Andhra Pradesh. Some of the major railway stations in Sabari Express train route are Kollam Junction, Ernakulam Town, Coimbatore and Erode Junctions, Tirupati, Secunderabad etc...

When on schedule, Sabari Express leaves Trivandrum Central station at 7:00 AM every day to reach Hyderabad Decan station at 1:05 PM the next day. The train travels a distance of approximately 1570 Kms with 40 stops, taking 30 hours 5 minutes to complete its journey.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.