Given below is details about Train Number 07230, SABARI FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Secunderabad Junction and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Central Railway has notified to extend the existing service of Train No:07230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Daily Superfast Festival Special train from 01st April, 2021 until further advice. [1]
Train No.07230, Sabari Festival Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance971 miles / 1554 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops40
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabari Festival Special, Train number 07230. Timing of Sabari Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana Starts 12:20 NA Origin Daily
2. CHZ Charlapalli Telangana 12:34 12:35 1min 12 Km Daily
3. NLDA Nalgonda Telangana 13:57 13:58 1min 110 Km Daily
4. MRGA Miryalaguda Telangana 14:24 14:25 1min 148 Km Daily
5. NDKD Nadikude Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:04 15:05 1min 186 Km Daily
6. PGRL Piduguralla Andhra Pradesh 15:30 15:31 1min 207 Km Daily
7. SAP Sattenapalle Andhra Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 239 Km Daily
8. GNT Guntur Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:00 17:10 10min 281 Km Daily
9. TEL Tenali Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:49 17:50 1min 307 Km Daily
10. NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh 18:09 18:10 1min 329 Km Daily
11. BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh 18:29 18:30 1min 349 Km Daily
12. CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 364 Km Daily
13. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 19:29 19:30 1min 413 Km Daily
14. SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh 19:49 19:50 1min 441 Km Daily
15. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 20:59 21:00 1min 529 Km Daily
16. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 568 Km Daily
17. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 651 Km Daily
18. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 23:50 23:55 5min 661 Km Daily
19. CTO Chittoor Andhra Pradesh 01:04 01:05 1min 733 Km Daily
20. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 01:50 01:55 5min 765 Km Daily
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:08 03:10 2min 849 Km Daily
22. MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu 03:54 03:55 1min 907 Km Daily
23. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:52 04:55 3min 972 Km Daily
24. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 06:10 06:15 5min 1031 Km Daily
25. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 06:58 07:00 2min 1081 Km Daily
26. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 07:52 07:55 3min 1131 Km Daily
27. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 09:17 09:20 3min 1186 Km Daily
28. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 09:44 09:45 1min 1217 Km Daily
29. SRR Shoranur Junction Kerala 10:40 10:55 15min 1230 Km Daily
30. TCR Thrissur Kerala 11:42 11:45 3min 1264 Km Daily
31. AWY Aluva Kerala 12:33 12:35 2min 1319 Km Daily
32. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 13:10 13:15 5min 1336 Km Daily
33. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 14:27 14:30 3min 1394 Km Daily
34. CGY Changanassery Kerala 14:51 14:52 1min 1412 Km Daily
35. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 15:01 15:02 1min 1420 Km Daily
36. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 15:12 15:14 2min 1429 Km Daily
37. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 15:26 15:27 1min 1441 Km Daily
38. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 15:53 15:55 2min 1449 Km Daily
39. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 16:04 16:05 1min 1463 Km Daily
40. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 16:57 17:00 3min 1490 Km Daily
41. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 17:21 17:22 1min 1514 Km Daily
42. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 18:30 Ends 1554 Km Daily

Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07230, Sabari Festival Special. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Sabari Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Trivandrum Central is 971 miles or 1554 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 07230, Sabari Festival Special SC to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07230, SABARI FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the SABARI FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Traffic Block for replacement of Girder Bridge between Ettumanur - Kuruppantara section of Thiruvananthapuram, South Central railway has decided to divert train No:07230 Secunderabad – Trivandrum Central, Journey commencing on 27.03.2021 via Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam by skipping stoppages between Ernakulam town, Kottayam, Kayankulam and by providing Additional Stoppages at Haripad, Ambalapuza, Alappuzha, Chertala [2]
  • Due to Line Block for replacement of Girder Bridge between Ettumanur – Kuruppantara section of Thiruvananthapuram Division, the following train No:07230 from Secunderabad to Thiruvananthapuram Journey Commencing o­n 20.03.2021 will be diverted via Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam And Skipped Halts at and will have Additional stoppages at Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Haripad, Ambalapuza, Alappuzha, Chertala [3]
  • South Central Railway has notified extension of Train No:07230 Secunderabad - Trivandrum Special Fare Daily Festival Special Train extended to run from 19th January, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(72 Trips) [4]
  • In order to facilitate Non-Interlocking works, Train No: 07230 Secunderabad-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Journey Commencing on 29.11.2020 TO 08.12.2020 Whose Existing Route, Secunderabad-Nadikude-Guntur-Tenali Diverted the route as Secunderabad, Kazipet, Vijayawada, Tenali [5]
  • East Coast Railway has advised the running of Train No.07230 Secunderabad-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Special which will leave Secunderabad at 12:20 hrs to reach Thiruvananthapuram at 18:50 hrs the next day.There will be 40 services of Train No.07230 Secunderabad-Thiruvananthapuram Daily Festival Specials from 20th October 2020 to 28th November 2020 [6]

References

  • Extension of Special Trains
  • Diversion of Trains due to Traffic Block
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Daily Festival Specials
  • Diversion of Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival