Given below is details about Train Number 19168, SABARMATI EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19168, Sabarmati Express
ScheduleSun, Tue, Thu & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1003 miles / 1604 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops55
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sabarmati Express, Train number 19168. Timing of Sabarmati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Uttar Pradesh
Origin NA 14:30 NA Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Jaunpur Junction (JNU)
Uttar Pradesh
57 Km 15:42 15:46 4min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Shahganj Junction (SHG)
Uttar Pradesh
91 Km 16:25 16:35 10min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Malipur (MLPR)
Uttar Pradesh
116 Km 17:00 17:02 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Akbarpur (ABP)
Uttar Pradesh
135 Km 17:23 17:27 4min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Goshainganj (GGJ)
Uttar Pradesh
157 Km 17:43 17:45 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Ayodhya (AY)
Uttar Pradesh
189 Km 18:13 18:15 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Faizabad Junction (FD)
Uttar Pradesh
196 Km 18:40 18:50 10min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Sohwal (SLW)
Uttar Pradesh
211 Km 19:31 19:32 1min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Rudauli (RDL)
Uttar Pradesh
234 Km 19:58 19:59 1min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Daryabad (DYD)
Uttar Pradesh
257 Km 20:33 20:35 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Barabanki Junction (BBK)
Uttar Pradesh
295 Km 21:54 21:56 2min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Lucknow (LKO)
Uttar Pradesh
323 Km 23:00 23:15 15min Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Unnao Junction (ON)
Uttar Pradesh
380 Km 00:22 00:24 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central (CNB)
Uttar Pradesh
397 Km 01:00 01:10 10min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Bhimsen (BZM)
Uttar Pradesh
411 Km 01:35 01:37 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Lalpur (LLR)
Uttar Pradesh
440 Km 02:02 02:04 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Pokhrayan (PHN)
Uttar Pradesh
455 Km 02:19 02:21 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Kalpi (KPI)
Uttar Pradesh
469 Km 02:36 02:38 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Orai (ORAI)
Uttar Pradesh
503 Km 03:00 03:05 5min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Ait (AIT)
Uttar Pradesh
527 Km 03:25 03:27 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Moth (MOTH)
Uttar Pradesh
561 Km 03:58 04:00 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Chirgaon (CGN)
Uttar Pradesh
585 Km 04:10 04:12 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Jhansi Junction (JHS)
Uttar Pradesh
616 Km 05:30 05:45 15min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Babina (BAB)
Uttar Pradesh
640 Km 06:10 06:12 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Talbahat (TBT)
Madhya Pradesh
665 Km 06:33 06:35 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Lalitpur (LAR)
Uttar Pradesh
705 Km 07:08 07:10 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Jakhalaun (JLN)
Uttar Pradesh
722 Km 07:15 07:17 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Dhaura (DUA)
Madhya Pradesh
733 Km 07:25 07:27 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Bina Junction (BINA)
Madhya Pradesh
768 Km 09:10 09:25 15min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Mungaoli (MNV)
Madhya Pradesh
796 Km 09:53 09:55 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Pipraigaon (PIA)
Madhya Pradesh
816 Km 10:13 10:15 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Ashok Nagar (ASKN)
Madhya Pradesh
842 Km 10:39 10:41 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Guna (GUNA)
Madhya Pradesh
886 Km 12:00 12:10 10min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Ruthiyai (RTA)
Madhya Pradesh
907 Km 12:31 12:36 5min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vijay Pur (VJP)
Madhya Pradesh
912 Km 12:46 12:48 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Kumbhraj (KHRJ)
Madhya Pradesh
931 Km 13:12 13:14 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Chachaura Bngj (CBK)
Madhya Pradesh
953 Km 13:36 13:38 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)
Madhya Pradesh
983 Km 14:07 14:09 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Pachor Road (PFR)
Madhya Pradesh
1013 Km 14:38 14:40 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Sarangpur (SFW)
Madhya Pradesh
1045 Km 15:09 15:11 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Shajapur (SFY)
Madhya Pradesh
1072 Km 15:48 15:50 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Maksi (MKC)
Madhya Pradesh
1100 Km 17:05 17:07 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Tarana Road (TAN)
Madhya Pradesh
1110 Km 17:14 17:16 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Ujjain Junction (UJN)
Madhya Pradesh
1141 Km 18:25 18:35 10min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Nagda Junction (NAD)
Madhya Pradesh
1196 Km 19:50 19:52 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Khachrod (KUH)
Madhya Pradesh
1210 Km 20:03 20:05 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Ratlam Junction (RTM)
Madhya Pradesh
1241 Km 20:40 21:00 20min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Meghnagar (MGN)
Madhya Pradesh
1322 Km 22:03 22:05 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Dahod (DHD)
Gujarat
1356 Km 22:32 22:34 2min Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Godhra Junction (GDA)
Gujarat
1430 Km 23:56 00:01 5min Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Vadodara Junction (BRC)
Gujarat
1504 Km 01:05 01:20 15min Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Junction (ANND)
Gujarat
1540 Km 02:01 02:03 2min Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Nadiad Junction (ND)
Gujarat
1558 Km 02:18 02:20 2min Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD)
Gujarat
1575 Km 02:36 02:37 1min Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Maninagar (MAN)
Gujarat
1600 Km 03:15 03:17 2min Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Gujarat
1604 Km 03:45 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Sa

Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19168, Sabarmati Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sabarmati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1003 miles or 1604 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 19168, Sabarmati Express BSB to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19168, SABARMATI EXPRESS. Details about the SABARMATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.