Given below is details about Train Number 02715, SACHKHAND COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02715, Sachkhand Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1326 miles / 2122 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops36
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazur Sahib Nanded Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand Covid 19 Special, Train number 02715. Timing of Sachkhand Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazur Sahib Nanded

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra Starts 09:30 NA Origin Daily
2. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 10:00 10:02 2min 30 Km Daily
3. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 10:35 10:40 5min 59 Km Daily
4. SELU Selu Maharashtra 11:11 11:12 1min 102 Km Daily
5. J Jalna Maharashtra 12:20 12:25 5min 173 Km Daily
6. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 13:35 13:40 5min 236 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 15:50 15:55 5min 347 Km Daily
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 415 Km Daily
9. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 17:23 17:25 2min 460 Km Daily
10. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 17:58 18:00 2min 507 Km Daily
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:30 18:35 5min 531 Km Daily
12. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 19:18 19:20 2min 586 Km Daily
13. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:42 20:45 3min 655 Km Daily
14. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:00 23:05 5min 838 Km Daily
15. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:40 00:50 10min 930 Km Daily
16. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:40 02:42 2min 1068 Km Daily
17. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 03:21 03:23 2min 1131 Km Daily
18. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:27 04:35 8min 1221 Km Daily
19. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 1276 Km Daily
20. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:40 05:42 2min 1319 Km Daily
21. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 06:10 06:12 2min 1358 Km Daily
22. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 07:00 07:02 2min 1385 Km Daily
23. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 1438 Km Daily
24. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:27 2min 1491 Km Daily
25. FDB Faridabad Haryana 10:15 10:17 2min 1604 Km Daily
26. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:35 10:37 2min 1625 Km Daily
27. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 11:00 11:15 15min 1632 Km Daily
28. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 12:18 12:20 2min 1721 Km Daily
29. KUN Karnal Haryana 12:42 12:44 2min 1755 Km Daily
30. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 13:07 13:09 2min 1789 Km Daily
31. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 14:55 15:05 10min 1830 Km Daily
32. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 15:45 15:50 5min 1875 Km Daily
33. SASN SAS Nagar Mohali Punjab 16:05 16:07 2min 1886 Km Daily
34. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:05 18:15 10min 1986 Km Daily
35. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 18:46 18:48 2min 2022 Km Daily
36. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 19:15 19:20 5min 2043 Km Daily
37. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 19:51 19:53 2min 2079 Km Daily
38. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 20:35 Ends 2122 Km Daily

Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02715, Sachkhand Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sachkhand Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction is 1326 miles or 2122 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded

Train No. 02715, Sachkhand Covid 19 Special NED to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02715, SACHKHAND COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SACHKHAND COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 11.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 13.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [1]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 09.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 11.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [2]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 03.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 05.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [3]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 28.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 30.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [4]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 23.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 25.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [5]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 20.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 22.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [6]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 07.01.2021 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 09.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [7]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 24.12.2020 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 26.12.2020 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [8]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 19.12.2020 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 21.12.2020 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [9]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 18.12.2020 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 20.12.2020 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [10]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 17.12.2020 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar [11]
  • Railways have decided to change the timings of Train No:02715 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar daily) from 01.01.2021 with halts at Manmad (15:50/15:55), Chalisgaon (16:43/16:45), Pachora (17:23/17:25), Jalgaon (17:58/18:00), Bhusaval (18:30/18:35), Burhanpur (19:18/19:20) and Khandwa (20:12/20:45). [12]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar Journey Commencing o­n 10.12.2020 is Partially Cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar [13]
  • Due to kisan agitation,Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritasar, journey commencing on 09.12.2020 is partially cancelled between New Delhi and Amritsar. [14]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar Journey Commencing o­n 07.12.2020 remains Partially Cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar [15]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No 02715, H.S. Nanded-Amritsar special commencing journey o­n 21/10/2020 to 03/11/2020 will be partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. [16]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation Train No 02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar Journey Commencing o­n 18.10.2020 and 19.10.2020 partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar [17]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation Train No 02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar Journey Commencing o­n 15.10.2020 to 17.10.2020 partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar [18]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No 02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsa Journey Commencing o­n08.10.2020 to 10.10.2020 wil Partially Cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar [19]
  • Due to Punjab Band, Train No 02715, H.S. Nanded-Amritsar is Partially Cancelled between New Delhi-Amritsar on 24.09.2020 and 25.09.2020 [20]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Train
  • Partial cancellation of Trians
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Due to Kisan Agitation Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Change in timings of special trains
  • Partial cancellation of trains Due to Kisan Agitation
  • Partial cancellation of train due to Kisan Agitation
  • Partial cancellation of train
  • Partial cancellation of Special Train