Given below is details about Train Number 02716, SACHKHAND COVID 19 SPECIAL running between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02716, Sachkhand Covid 19 Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1326 miles / 2122 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sachkhand Covid 19 Special, Train number 02716. Timing of Sachkhand Covid 19 Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 04:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 04:53 04:55 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 05:30 05:35 5min 79 Km Daily
4. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 05:53 05:55 2min 100 Km Daily
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 06:30 06:40 10min 135 Km Daily
6. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 08:43 09:00 17min 247 Km Daily
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 09:40 09:50 10min 292 Km Daily
8. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 10:20 10:22 2min 333 Km Daily
9. KUN Karnal Haryana 10:45 10:47 2min 366 Km Daily
10. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 11:09 11:11 2min 401 Km Daily
11. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 12:45 13:00 15min 490 Km Daily
12. FDB Faridabad Haryana 13:25 13:27 2min 518 Km Daily
13. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:38 14:40 2min 631 Km Daily
14. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 684 Km Daily
15. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 16:13 16:15 2min 736 Km Daily
16. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 16:38 16:40 2min 764 Km Daily
17. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 802 Km Daily
18. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 17:43 17:45 2min 846 Km Daily
19. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:37 18:45 8min 901 Km Daily
20. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 19:45 19:47 2min 991 Km Daily
21. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 1053 Km Daily
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:25 22:30 5min 1192 Km Daily
23. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:01 00:11 10min 1283 Km Daily
24. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:42 02:45 3min 1467 Km Daily
25. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 03:38 03:40 2min 1536 Km Daily
26. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:40 04:45 5min 1590 Km Daily
27. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:08 05:10 2min 1614 Km Daily
28. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 05:39 05:40 1min 1662 Km Daily
29. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:13 06:15 2min 1707 Km Daily
30. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 07:30 07:40 10min 1774 Km Daily
31. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 10:10 10:15 5min 1886 Km Daily
32. J Jalna Maharashtra 10:55 11:00 5min 1948 Km Daily
33. SELU Selu Maharashtra 12:09 12:10 1min 2020 Km Daily
34. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:45 5min 2063 Km Daily
35. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 13:13 13:15 2min 2091 Km Daily
36. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 14:25 Ends 2122 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02716, Sachkhand Covid 19 Special. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded. Map also shows all the stations where Sachkhand Covid 19 Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded is 1326 miles or 2122 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded
Return Trains from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 02716, Sachkhand Covid 19 Special ASR to NED

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02716, SACHKHAND COVID 19 SPECIAL. Details about the SACHKHAND COVID 19 SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 11.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 13.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [1]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 09.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 11.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [2]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 03.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 05.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [3]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 28.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 30.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [4]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 23.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 25.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [5]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 20.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Chandigarh – Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 22.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar – Chandigarh [6]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 07.01.2021 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 09.01.2021 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [7]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 24.12.2020 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 26.12.2020 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [8]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 19.12.2020 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 21.12.2020 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [9]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02715 H.S. Nanded - Amritsar, journey commencing on 18.12.2020 is partially cancelled between New Delhi - Amritsar. Similarly Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 20.12.2020 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [10]
  • Due to Kisan agitation Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 19.12.2020 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [11]
  • Railways have decided to change the timings of Train No:02716 Amritsar-Hazur Sahib Nanded daily) from 3.1.2021 with halts at Khandwa (02:42/02:45), Burhanpur (03:38/03:40), Bhusaval (04:40/04:45), Jalgaon (05:08/05:10), Pachora (05:39/05:40), Chalisgaon (06:13/06:15) and Manmad (07:30/07:40) [12]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded Journey Commencing o­n 12.12.2020 is Partially Cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [13]
  • Due to kisan agitation,Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 11.12.2020 is partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [14]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No:02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded Journey Commencing o­n 09.12.2020 remains Partially Cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [15]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No: 02716 from Amritsar to H.S. Nanded, journey commencing on 21.11.2020 is Partially Cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [16]
  • Due to yard remodeling works at Kosikalan Train No: 02716 from Amritsar to Nanded, journey commencing on 29.12.2020 is diverted via Rewari Jn, Alwar Jn, Mathura Jn stations. [17]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No 02716, Amritsar - H.S. Nanded special commencing journey o­n 22/10/2020 to 04/11/2020 will be partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi. [18]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation Train No 02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nandedr Journey Commencing o­n 20.10.2020 and 21.10.2020 partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [19]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation Train No 02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded Journey Commencing o­n 17.10.2020 to 19.10.2020 partially cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [20]
  • Due to Kisan Agitation, Train No 02716 Amritsar - H.S. Nanded Journey Commencing o­n 10.10.2020 to 12.10.2020 wil Partially Cancelled between Amritsar - New Delhi [21]
  • Due to Punjab Band, Train No 02716, Amritsar-H.S. Nanded is Partially Cancelled between Amritsar-New Delhi on 24.09.2020, 25.09.2020 AND 26.09.2020 [22]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of Train
  • Partial cancellation of Trians
  • Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Due to Kisan Agitation Partial cancellation of Trains
  • Change in timings of special trains
  • Partial cancellation of trains Due to Kisan Agitation
  • Partial cancellation  of Trains
  • Diversion of Trains
  • Partial cancellation of train due to Kisan Agitation
  • Partial cancellation of train
  • Partial cancellation of Special Train