Given below is details about Train Number 14008, SADBHAVANA EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14008, Sadbhavana Express
ScheduleTue & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance779 miles / 1246 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express, Train number 14008. Timing of Sadbhavana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 16:25 NA Origin Tu & Th
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 13 Km Tu & Th
3. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 38 Km Tu & Th
4. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 50 Km Tu & Th
5. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 123 Km Tu & Th
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:40 8min 154 Km Tu & Th
7. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 178 Km Tu & Th
8. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:32 20:35 3min 197 Km Tu & Th
9. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 240 Km Tu & Th
10. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:26 23:28 2min 330 Km Tu & Th
11. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:24 00:26 2min 393 Km We & Fr
12. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 489 Km We & Fr
13. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:25 10min 495 Km We & Fr
14. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 04:19 04:21 2min 584 Km We & Fr
15. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 05:01 05:03 2min 603 Km We & Fr
16. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 634 Km We & Fr
17. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:34 1min 656 Km We & Fr
18. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 692 Km We & Fr
19. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 07:21 07:23 2min 720 Km We & Fr
20. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:15 15min 778 Km We & Fr
21. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 781 Km We & Fr
22. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 813 Km We & Fr
23. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:24 2min 835 Km We & Fr
24. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 853 Km We & Fr
25. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 872 Km We & Fr
26. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:26 6min 918 Km We & Fr
27. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:57 12:59 2min 955 Km We & Fr
28. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:10 14:25 15min 983 Km We & Fr
29. DGA Dighwara Bihar 15:03 15:05 2min 1014 Km We & Fr
30. PMU Parmanandpur Bihar 15:26 15:27 1min 1030 Km We & Fr
31. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 16:08 16:10 2min 1037 Km We & Fr
32. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 16:15 16:20 5min 1042 Km We & Fr
33. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 17:45 18:15 30min 1096 Km We & Fr
34. RUSD Runni Saidpur Bihar 18:53 18:55 2min 1138 Km We & Fr
35. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 19:25 19:30 5min 1161 Km We & Fr
36. BGU Bairgania Bihar 19:53 19:55 2min 1193 Km We & Fr
37. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 20:17 20:19 2min 1211 Km We & Fr
38. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 22:10 Ends 1246 Km We & Fr

Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14008, Sadbhavana Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhavana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 779 miles or 1246 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 14008, Sadbhavana Express ANVT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14008, SADBHAVANA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAVANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.