Given below is details about Train Number 14016, SADBHAVANA EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14016, Sadbhavana Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance766 miles / 1226 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops36
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavana Express, Train number 14016. Timing of Sadbhavana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 16:25 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:06 17:08 2min 13 Km Su & Fr
3. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 38 Km Su & Fr
4. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:50 17:52 2min 50 Km Su & Fr
5. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 123 Km Su & Fr
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:32 19:40 8min 154 Km Su & Fr
7. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:38 3min 197 Km Su & Fr
8. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 240 Km Su & Fr
9. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 330 Km Su & Fr
10. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:24 00:26 2min 393 Km Mo & Sa
11. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 01:48 01:50 2min 489 Km Mo & Sa
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:25 10min 495 Km Mo & Sa
13. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 04:19 04:21 2min 584 Km Mo & Sa
14. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 603 Km Mo & Sa
15. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 634 Km Mo & Sa
16. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 06:33 06:34 1min 656 Km Mo & Sa
17. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 692 Km Mo & Sa
18. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 07:21 07:23 2min 720 Km Mo & Sa
19. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:15 15min 778 Km Mo & Sa
20. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 09:24 09:26 2min 781 Km Mo & Sa
21. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:58 10:00 2min 813 Km Mo & Sa
22. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:22 2min 835 Km Mo & Sa
23. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 10:50 10:55 5min 853 Km Mo & Sa
24. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 11:13 11:15 2min 872 Km Mo & Sa
25. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:26 5min 918 Km Mo & Sa
26. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 12:57 12:59 2min 955 Km Mo & Sa
27. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 14:10 14:25 15min 983 Km Mo & Sa
28. DGA Dighwara Bihar 15:03 15:05 2min 1014 Km Mo & Sa
29. PMU Parmanandpur Bihar 15:26 15:27 1min 1030 Km Mo & Sa
30. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 16:06 16:08 2min 1037 Km Mo & Sa
31. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 16:15 16:20 5min 1042 Km Mo & Sa
32. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 17:45 18:15 30min 1096 Km Mo & Sa
33. MTR Motipur Bihar 18:40 18:42 2min 1122 Km Mo & Sa
34. MAI Mehsi Bihar 18:53 18:55 2min 1136 Km Mo & Sa
35. CAA Chakia Bihar 19:03 19:05 2min 1144 Km Mo & Sa
36. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 19:30 19:33 3min 1175 Km Mo & Sa
37. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 20:00 20:20 20min 1197 Km Mo & Sa
38. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar 22:00 Ends 1226 Km Mo & Sa

Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14016, Sadbhavana Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhavana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Raxaul Junction is 766 miles or 1226 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction
Return Trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 14016, Sadbhavana Express ANVT to RXL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14016, SADBHAVANA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAVANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.