Given below is details about Train Number 14007, SADBHAVNA EXPRESS running between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14007, Sadbhavna Express
ScheduleWed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance778 miles / 1245 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavna Express, Train number 14007. Timing of Sadbhavna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 23:40 NA Origin We & Fr
2. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 00:18 00:20 2min 35 Km Th & Sa
3. BGU Bairgania Bihar 00:42 00:44 2min 54 Km Th & Sa
4. SMI Sitamarhi Junction Bihar 01:25 01:30 5min 86 Km Th & Sa
5. RUSD Runni Saidpur Bihar 01:48 01:50 2min 109 Km Th & Sa
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:30 04:00 30min 150 Km Th & Sa
7. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:55 05:00 5min 204 Km Th & Sa
8. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 05:10 05:12 2min 209 Km Th & Sa
9. DGA Dighwara Bihar 05:31 05:33 2min 233 Km Th & Sa
10. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 06:25 06:40 15min 263 Km Th & Sa
11. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:04 07:06 2min 291 Km Th & Sa
12. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 327 Km Th & Sa
13. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 373 Km Th & Sa
14. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 392 Km Th & Sa
15. NDJ Nandganj Uttar Pradesh 09:28 09:30 2min 410 Km Th & Sa
16. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 432 Km Th & Sa
17. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 463 Km Th & Sa
18. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 467 Km Th & Sa
19. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 12:36 12:40 4min 525 Km Th & Sa
20. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:14 1min 552 Km Th & Sa
21. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 588 Km Th & Sa
22. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:30 15min 610 Km Th & Sa
23. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 15:56 15:57 1min 642 Km Th & Sa
24. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:13 16:14 1min 661 Km Th & Sa
25. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:28 8min 750 Km Th & Sa
26. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:46 1min 756 Km Th & Sa
27. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 852 Km Th & Sa
28. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:16 2min 914 Km Th & Sa
29. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 1005 Km Th & Sa
30. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 1047 Km Th & Sa
31. RJK Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:22 00:23 1min 1067 Km Su & Fr
32. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:13 8min 1091 Km Su & Fr
33. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 1122 Km Su & Fr
34. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1195 Km Su & Fr
35. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 03:26 03:28 2min 1206 Km Su & Fr
36. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 1232 Km Su & Fr
37. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 04:50 Ends 1245 Km Su & Fr

Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14007, Sadbhavna Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhavna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 778 miles or 1245 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14007, Sadbhavna Express RXL to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14007, SADBHAVNA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAVNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.