Given below is details about Train Number 14015, SADBHAVNA EXPRESS running between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14015, Sadbhavna Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance765 miles / 1224 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavna Express, Train number 14015. Timing of Sadbhavna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 22:50 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. SGL Sagauli Junction Bihar 23:15 23:40 25min 29 Km Su & Tu
3. BMKI Bapudham Motihari Bihar 23:56 23:59 3min 51 Km Su & Tu
4. CAA Chakia Bihar 00:20 00:22 2min 82 Km Mo & We
5. MAI Mehsi Bihar 00:30 00:32 2min 90 Km Mo & We
6. MTR Motipur Bihar 00:43 00:45 2min 104 Km Mo & We
7. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:30 04:00 30min 130 Km Mo & We
8. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:55 05:00 5min 184 Km Mo & We
9. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 05:10 05:12 2min 189 Km Mo & We
10. DGA Dighwara Bihar 05:31 05:33 2min 212 Km Mo & We
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 06:25 06:40 15min 243 Km Mo & We
12. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:04 07:06 2min 271 Km Mo & We
13. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 307 Km Mo & We
14. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 08:24 08:25 1min 352 Km Mo & We
15. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 372 Km Mo & We
16. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 412 Km Mo & We
17. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 443 Km Mo & We
18. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 447 Km Mo & We
19. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 12:38 12:40 2min 504 Km Mo & We
20. SKN Sri Krishna Nagar Uttar Pradesh 13:13 13:14 1min 532 Km Mo & We
21. LBA Lambhua Uttar Pradesh 13:54 13:55 1min 568 Km Mo & We
22. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:30 15min 590 Km Mo & We
23. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 15:56 15:58 2min 622 Km Mo & We
24. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:12 16:14 2min 641 Km Mo & We
25. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 730 Km Mo & We
26. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:47 1min 736 Km Mo & We
27. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 20:07 20:09 2min 832 Km Mo & We
28. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:16 2min 894 Km Mo & We
29. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 985 Km Mo & We
30. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 1027 Km Mo & We
31. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:13 8min 1071 Km Tu & Th
32. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 1101 Km Tu & Th
33. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1175 Km Tu & Th
34. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 03:26 03:28 2min 1186 Km Tu & Th
35. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 1212 Km Tu & Th
36. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 04:50 Ends 1224 Km Tu & Th

Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14015, Sadbhavna Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhavna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 765 miles or 1224 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14015, Sadbhavna Express RXL to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14015, SADBHAVNA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAVNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.