Given below is details about Train Number 14017, SADBHAVNA EXPRESS running between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14017, Sadbhavna Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance803 miles / 1285 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Raxaul Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sadbhavna Express, Train number 14017. Timing of Sadbhavna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raxaul Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RXL Raxaul Junction Bihar Starts 23:40 NA Origin Th
2. GRH Ghorasahan Bihar 00:18 00:20 2min 35 Km Fr
3. BGU Bairagnia Bihar 00:42 00:44 2min 54 Km Fr
4. SMI Sitamarhi Bihar 01:25 01:30 5min 86 Km Fr
5. RUSD Runnisaidpur Bihar 01:48 01:50 2min 109 Km Fr
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 03:30 04:00 30min 150 Km Fr
7. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:55 05:00 5min 204 Km Fr
8. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 05:08 05:10 2min 209 Km Fr
9. DGA Dighwara Bihar 05:31 05:33 2min 233 Km Fr
10. CPR Chhapra Bihar 06:25 06:40 15min 263 Km Fr
11. SIP Suraimanpur Uttar Pradesh 07:04 07:06 2min 291 Km Fr
12. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 327 Km Fr
13. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 08:23 08:25 2min 373 Km Fr
14. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 392 Km Fr
15. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:18 10:20 2min 432 Km Fr
16. BCY Varanasi City Uttar Pradesh 11:16 11:18 2min 463 Km Fr
17. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:35 11:45 10min 467 Km Fr
18. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:37 12:42 5min 525 Km Fr
19. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:38 13min 558 Km Fr
20. ABP Akbarpur Uttar Pradesh 14:14 14:18 4min 602 Km Fr
21. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 14:39 14:41 2min 624 Km Fr
22. AY Ayodhya Uttar Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 656 Km Fr
23. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:34 15:39 5min 663 Km Fr
24. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 16:21 16:22 1min 701 Km Fr
25. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:36 17:38 2min 762 Km Fr
26. LKO Lucknow Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:30 10min 790 Km Fr
27. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 18:46 18:47 1min 796 Km Fr
28. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 892 Km Fr
29. SPN Shahjehanpur Uttar Pradesh 21:14 21:16 2min 955 Km Fr
30. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 1045 Km Fr
31. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:45 23:55 10min 1088 Km Fr
32. MB Moradabad Uttar Pradesh 01:05 01:13 8min 1131 Km Sa
33. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 01:41 01:43 2min 1162 Km Sa
34. HPU Hapur Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:12 2min 1235 Km Sa
35. PKW Pilkhua Uttar Pradesh 03:26 03:28 2min 1247 Km Sa
36. GZB Ghaziabad Uttar Pradesh 04:12 04:14 2min 1272 Km Sa
37. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 04:50 Ends 1285 Km Sa

Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14017, Sadbhavna Express. This train operates between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sadbhavna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raxaul Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 803 miles or 1285 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Raxaul Junction

Train No. 14017, Sadbhavna Express RXL to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14017, SADBHAVNA EXPRESS. Details about the SADBHAVNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.