Given below is details about Train Number 02914, SAHARSA BANDRA HUMSAFAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02914, Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1281 miles / 2050 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special, Train number 02914. Timing of Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar Starts 17:15 NA Origin Tu
2. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 18:59 19:01 2min 53 Km Tu
3. BGS Begusarai Bihar 19:52 19:54 2min 94 Km Tu
4. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 23:10 23:20 10min 215 Km Tu
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:54 03:04 10min 423 Km We
6. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:15 05:17 2min 567 Km We
7. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 735 Km We
8. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 834 Km We
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 924 Km We
10. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:00 14:10 10min 1169 Km We
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:45 18:50 5min 1476 Km We
12. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 21:32 21:37 5min 1651 Km We
13. BHET Bhestan Gujarat 00:13 00:15 2min 1808 Km Th
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 01:27 01:32 5min 1867 Km Th
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 01:52 01:54 2min 1893 Km Th
16. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 04:45 Ends 2050 Km Th

Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02914, Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1281 miles or 2050 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 02914, Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special SHC to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02914, SAHARSA BANDRA HUMSAFAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the SAHARSA BANDRA HUMSAFAR FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The run of the festival special Train No:02913 / 02914 Bandra Terminus-Saharsa-Bandra Terminus weekly superfast also been extended upto 31.1.2021 [1]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:02914 Saharsa Jn - Bandra Terminus Festival Special train will depart from Saharsa Jn at 17:15 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 04:45 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 5th January to 2nd February, 2021. [2]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 02914 Saharsa Jn-Bandra Terminus Special train which will depart from Saharsa Jn at 16:45 hrs every Tuesday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 07:35 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 27th Oct to 1st Dec, 2020. [3]

References

  • Extension of Festival special trains
  • Extension of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival