Given below is details about Train Number 05531, SAHARSA DELHI SPECIAL running between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05531, Saharsa Delhi Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1009 miles / 1615 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Delhi Special, Train number 05531. Timing of Saharsa Delhi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar Starts 03:16 NA Origin Su
2. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 03:31 03:33 2min 17 Km Su
3. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 04:06 04:08 2min 45 Km Su
4. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 04:15 04:20 5min 53 Km Su
5. HPO Hasanpur Road Bihar 04:56 04:58 2min 94 Km Su
6. ROA Rusera Ghat Bihar 05:23 05:25 2min 110 Km Su
7. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 06:15 06:20 5min 139 Km Su
8. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 07:15 07:20 5min 191 Km Su
9. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 08:15 08:20 5min 245 Km Su
10. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 08:30 08:32 2min 250 Km Su
11. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 10:15 10:25 10min 304 Km Su
12. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 11:15 11:20 5min 365 Km Su
13. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:15 5min 413 Km Su
14. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 434 Km Su
15. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:40 20min 484 Km Su
16. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 15:46 15:49 3min 547 Km Su
17. GD Gonda Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 637 Km Su
18. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 20:15 20:25 10min 797 Km Su
19. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:02 2min 959 Km Mo
20. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 01:48 8min 1050 Km Mo
21. LRJ Laksar Junction Uttarakhand 03:48 03:50 2min 1189 Km Mo
22. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 1242 Km Mo
23. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 06:40 06:55 15min 1323 Km Mo
24. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 07:50 08:00 10min 1368 Km Mo
25. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 11:20 11:30 10min 1480 Km Mo
26. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 12:35 12:40 5min 1536 Km Mo
27. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 13:37 13:39 2min 1573 Km Mo
28. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 14:40 Ends 1615 Km Mo

Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05531, Saharsa Delhi Special. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Delhi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1009 miles or 1615 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 05531, Saharsa Delhi Special SHC to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05531, SAHARSA DELHI SPECIAL. Details about the SAHARSA DELHI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.