Given below is details about Train Number 03359, SAHARSA PATNA MEMU SPECIAL running between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03359, Saharsa Patna MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance134 miles / 215 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops45
Avg. Speed30 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Patna MEMU Special, Train number 03359. Timing of Saharsa Patna MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri Bihar 15:10 15:11 1min 9 Km Daily
3. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 15:21 15:23 2min 17 Km Daily
4. KFA Koparia Bihar 15:31 15:32 1min 23 Km Daily
5. FNO Fungo Halt Bihar 15:39 15:40 1min 28 Km Daily
6. DHT Dhamara Ghat Bihar 15:45 15:46 1min 31 Km Daily
7. BHB Badla Ghat Bihar 15:53 15:54 1min 37 Km Daily
8. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 16:18 16:20 2min 45 Km Daily
9. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 16:30 16:32 2min 53 Km Daily
10. UMNR Umeshnagar Bihar 16:39 16:40 1min 60 Km Daily
11. SKJ Sahibpur Kamal Junction Bihar 16:48 16:49 1min 67 Km Daily
12. SANH Sanha Halt Bihar 16:51 16:52 1min 70 Km Daily
13. LKN Lakhminia Bihar 16:55 16:56 1min 76 Km Daily
14. DPL Danauli Phulwaria Bihar 16:59 17:00 1min 81 Km Daily
15. LAK Lakho Bihar 17:06 17:07 1min 86 Km Daily
16. BGS Begusarai Bihar 17:15 17:17 2min 94 Km Daily
17. TIL Tilrath Bihar 17:26 17:27 1min 101 Km Daily
18. NBJU   17:48 17:50 2min 107 Km Daily
19. GHX Garhara Bihar 18:00 18:01 1min 110 Km Daily
20. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria Bihar 18:08 18:09 1min 111 Km Daily
21. RJO Rajendra Pul Bihar 18:20 18:21 1min 115 Km Daily
22. HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar 18:27 18:28 1min 118 Km Daily
23. ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar 18:40 18:41 1min 122 Km Daily
24. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 18:50 18:52 2min 126 Km Daily
25. MOR Mor Bihar 18:59 19:00 1min 133 Km Daily
26. KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar 19:05 19:06 1min 137 Km Daily
27. PHK Punarakh Bihar 19:13 19:14 1min 142 Km Daily
28. LEB Lemuabad Bihar 19:18 19:19 1min 144 Km Daily
29. RLE Railey English Halt Bihar 19:23 19:24 1min 146 Km Daily
30. SHT Sahari Halt Bihar 19:28 19:29 1min 149 Km Daily
31. BARH Barh Bihar 19:33 19:34 1min 152 Km Daily
32. ACU Achuara Bihar 19:41 19:42 1min 158 Km Daily
33. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 19:50 19:51 1min 161 Km Daily
34. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 20:05 20:07 2min 170 Km Daily
35. TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar 20:18 20:19 1min 174 Km Daily
36. SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar 20:24 20:25 1min 176 Km Daily
37. KWO Karauta Bihar 20:29 20:30 1min 179 Km Daily
38. MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar 20:39 20:40 1min 181 Km Daily
39. KOO Khusropur Bihar 20:45 20:47 2min 185 Km Daily
40. HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar 20:53 20:54 1min 188 Km Daily
41. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 21:04 21:06 2min 193 Km Daily
42. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 21:13 21:14 1min 199 Km Daily
43. DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar 21:19 21:20 1min 202 Km Daily
44. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 21:25 21:26 1min 205 Km Daily
45. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 21:31 21:32 1min 208 Km Daily
46. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 21:37 21:39 2min 213 Km Daily
47. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:15 Ends 215 Km Daily

Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03359, Saharsa Patna MEMU Special. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Patna MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Patna Junction is 134 miles or 215 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 03359, Saharsa Patna MEMU Special SHC to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03359, SAHARSA PATNA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the SAHARSA PATNA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.