Given below is details about Train Number 53401, SAHIBGANJ MALDA PASSENGER running between Sahibganj and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.53401, Sahibganj Malda Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance64 miles / 103 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Sahibganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahibganj Malda Passenger, Train number 53401. Timing of Sahibganj Malda Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sahibganj

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBG Sahibganj Jharkhand Starts 06:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SLJ Sakrigali Jharkhand 06:10 06:11 1min 8 Km Daily
3. MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand 06:20 06:21 1min 14 Km Daily
4. KPTO Karanpurato Jharkhand 06:30 06:31 1min 21 Km Daily
5. TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand 06:40 06:41 1min 28 Km Daily
6. KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand 06:47 06:48 1min 33 Km Daily
7. TPH Tinpahar Junction Jharkhand 06:54 06:55 1min 38 Km Daily
8. DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand 07:02 07:03 1min 44 Km Daily
9. BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand 07:08 07:09 1min 47 Km Daily
10. BHW Barharwa Junction Jharkhand 07:35 07:40 5min 55 Km Daily
11. BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand 07:50 07:51 1min 60 Km Daily
12. BDBS Bindubasini Jharkhand 07:58 07:59 1min 64 Km Daily
13. TDLE Tildanga West Bengal 08:05 08:06 1min 65 Km Daily
14. NFK New Farakka Junction West Bengal 08:14 08:15 1min 69 Km Daily
15. CMX Chamagram West Bengal 08:27 08:28 1min 74 Km Daily
16. KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal 08:37 08:38 1min 83 Km Daily
17. JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal 08:46 08:47 1min 90 Km Daily
18. GZM Gour Malda West Bengal 08:53 08:54 1min 95 Km Daily
19. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 09:15 Ends 103 Km Daily

Sahibganj to Malda Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 53401, Sahibganj Malda Passenger. This train operates between Sahibganj and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where Sahibganj Malda Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sahibganj and Malda Town is 64 miles or 103 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sahibganj to Malda Town
Return Trains from Malda Town to Sahibganj

Train No. 53401, Sahibganj Malda Passenger SBG to MLDT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 53401, SAHIBGANJ MALDA PASSENGER. Details about the SAHIBGANJ MALDA PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to a freight corridor block which will be imposed in Up direction at Malda Point, Train No.53401 Malda – Barharwa passenger will leave Malda Town at 8.30 hrs. instead of 6.00 hrs on 22.03.2020 [1]

References

  • Rescheduling on Mar 22, 2020