Given below is details about Train Number 11023, SAHYADRI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11023, Sahyadri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops26
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahyadri Express, Train number 11023. Timing of Sahyadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:50 NA Origin Daily
2. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 18:02 18:04 2min 9 Km Daily
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 18:47 18:50 3min 53 Km Daily
4. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 19:28 19:30 2min 100 Km Daily
5. KAD Khandala Maharashtra 20:04 20:05 1min 124 Km Daily
6. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 128 Km Daily
7. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 20:49 20:50 1min 157 Km Daily
8. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 21:04 21:05 1min 167 Km Daily
9. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 21:13 21:15 2min 177 Km Daily
10. KK Khadki Maharashtra 21:24 21:25 1min 185 Km Daily
11. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 21:34 21:35 1min 189 Km Daily
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 21:55 22:05 10min 192 Km Daily
13. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 250 Km Daily
14. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 23:53 23:55 2min 276 Km Daily
15. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 00:03 00:05 2min 284 Km Daily
16. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 00:58 01:00 2min 311 Km Daily
17. STR Satara Maharashtra 01:37 01:40 3min 337 Km Daily
18. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 01:53 01:55 2min 348 Km Daily
19. KRD Karad Maharashtra 02:52 02:55 3min 395 Km Daily
20. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 03:34 03:35 1min 430 Km Daily
21. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 03:47 03:48 1min 444 Km Daily
22. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 04:07 04:10 3min 463 Km Daily
23. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 04:42 04:45 3min 470 Km Daily
24. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 04:59 05:00 1min 482 Km Daily
25. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 05:14 05:15 1min 497 Km Daily
26. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 05:24 05:25 1min 504 Km Daily
27. VV Valivade Maharashtra 05:34 05:35 1min 511 Km Daily
28. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra 06:05 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11023, Sahyadri Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur. Map also shows all the stations where Sahyadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Train No. 11023, Sahyadri Express CSMT to KOP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11023, SAHYADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SAHYADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.