Given below is details about Train Number 11024, SAHYADRI EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11024, Sahyadri Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance324 miles / 518 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sahyadri Express, Train number 11024. Timing of Sahyadri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 22:50 NA Origin Daily
2. VV Valivade Maharashtra 22:59 23:00 1min 7 Km Daily
3. RKD Rukadi Maharashtra 23:09 23:10 1min 14 Km Daily
4. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 23:18 23:20 2min 21 Km Daily
5. JSP Jayasingpur Maharashtra 23:34 23:35 1min 35 Km Daily
6. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 00:01 00:05 4min 47 Km Daily
7. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 00:17 00:20 3min 54 Km Daily
8. BVQ Bhilavdi Maharashtra 00:39 00:40 1min 74 Km Daily
9. KOV Kirloskarvadi Maharashtra 00:54 00:55 1min 88 Km Daily
10. KRD Karad Maharashtra 01:22 01:25 3min 122 Km Daily
11. KRG Koregaon Maharashtra 02:07 02:08 1min 170 Km Daily
12. STR Satara Maharashtra 02:27 02:30 3min 181 Km Daily
13. WTR Wathar Maharashtra 02:59 03:00 1min 207 Km Daily
14. LNN Lonand Maharashtra 03:39 03:40 1min 234 Km Daily
15. NIRA Nira Maharashtra 03:58 04:00 2min 242 Km Daily
16. JJR Jejuri Maharashtra 04:44 04:45 1min 268 Km Daily
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 06:50 07:00 10min 326 Km Daily
18. SVJR Shivaji Nagar Maharashtra 07:09 07:10 1min 328 Km Daily
19. KK Khadki Maharashtra 07:29 07:30 1min 332 Km Daily
20. PMP Pimpri Maharashtra 07:39 07:40 1min 340 Km Daily
21. DEHR Dehu Road Maharashtra 07:54 07:55 1min 351 Km Daily
22. TGN Talegaon Maharashtra 08:14 08:15 1min 360 Km Daily
23. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 08:54 08:55 1min 390 Km Daily
24. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 09:48 09:50 2min 418 Km Daily
25. NRL Neral Junction Maharashtra 09:59 10:00 1min 432 Km Daily
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 10:47 10:50 3min 464 Km Daily
27. TNA Thane Maharashtra 11:12 11:15 3min 485 Km Daily
28. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra 11:32 11:35 3min 509 Km Daily
29. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 12:05 Ends 518 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11024, Sahyadri Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Sahyadri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 324 miles or 518 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 11024, Sahyadri Express KOP to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11024, SAHYADRI EXPRESS. Details about the SAHYADRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.