Given below is details about Train Number 02132, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - DADAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.02132, Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon
TypeHoliday Special
Distance653 miles / 1045 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Jabalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special, Train number 02132. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jabalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 17:20 NA Origin Mo
2. MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 3 Km Mo
3. NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh 18:34 18:36 2min 84 Km Mo
4. PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh 19:38 19:40 2min 178 Km Mo
5. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:20 21:30 10min 245 Km Mo
6. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 22:22 22:24 2min 321 Km Mo
7. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 429 Km Mo
8. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:35 01:40 5min 552 Km Tu
9. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 04:10 04:15 5min 736 Km Tu
10. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 05:35 05:37 2min 778 Km Tu
11. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 07:25 07:27 2min 889 Km Tu
12. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 11:05 Ends 1045 Km Tu

Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02132, Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special. This train operates between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jabalpur Junction and Pune Junction is 653 miles or 1045 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jabalpur Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jabalpur Junction

Train No. 02132, Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar Special Fare Special JBP to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02132, SAINAGAR SHIRDI - DADAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI - DADAR SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways have decided to extend Train No:02132 Jabalpur-Pune festival special services which will be extended upto 28.12.2020. Its Timings, Halts & Composition of 02131 / 02132 Pune-Jabalpur-Pune Special which will remain the same. [1]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No:02131 Pune-Jabalpur festival special services which will be extended upto 29.12.2020. Its Timings, Halts & Composition of 02131 / 02132 Pune-Jabalpur-Pune Special which will remain the same. [2]

References

  • Extension of run of Festival Special trains