Given below is details about Train Number 17207, SAINAGAR SHIRDI VIJAYAWADA EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17207, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance704 miles / 1127 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express, Train number 17207. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 17:20 NA Origin We
2. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 18:50 18:55 5min 82 Km We
3. NSL Nagarsol Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 105 Km We
4. RGO Rotegaon Maharashtra 19:49 19:50 1min 133 Km We
5. LSR Lasur Maharashtra 20:11 20:12 1min 161 Km We
6. AWB Aurangabad Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 194 Km We
7. J Jalna Maharashtra 21:43 21:45 2min 257 Km We
8. PTU Partur Maharashtra 22:20 22:21 1min 302 Km We
9. SELU Selu Maharashtra 22:40 22:41 1min 328 Km We
10. MVO Manwath Road Maharashtra 22:54 22:55 1min 343 Km We
11. PBN Parbhani Junction Maharashtra 23:55 00:05 10min 371 Km Th
12. PRLI Parli Vaijnath Maharashtra 01:45 01:55 10min 435 Km Th
13. LTRR Latur Road Junction Maharashtra 03:09 03:10 1min 498 Km Th
14. UDGR Udgir Maharashtra 03:44 03:45 1min 531 Km Th
15. BHLK Bhalki Karnataka 04:24 04:25 1min 574 Km Th
16. BIDR Bidar Karnataka 05:00 05:02 2min 612 Km Th
17. ZB Zahirabad Telangana 05:34 05:35 1min 643 Km Th
18. VKB Vikarabad Junction Telangana 06:43 06:45 2min 702 Km Th
19. SKP Shankarpalli Telangana 07:08 07:09 1min 731 Km Th
20. LPI Lingampalli Telangana 07:19 07:20 1min 751 Km Th
21. BMT Begumpet Telangana 07:43 07:45 2min 770 Km Th
22. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 08:45 09:10 25min 774 Km Th
23. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 10:58 11:00 2min 906 Km Th
24. WL Warangal Telangana 11:10 11:12 2min 918 Km Th
25. MABD Mahbubabad Telangana 11:59 12:00 1min 979 Km Th
26. DKJ Dornakal Junction Telangana 12:50 12:51 1min 1003 Km Th
27. KMT Khammam Telangana 13:05 13:07 2min 1027 Km Th
28. MDR Madhira Telangana 13:49 13:50 1min 1071 Km Th
29. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:15 Ends 1127 Km Th

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Vijayawada Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17207, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Vijayawada Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Vijayawada Junction is 704 miles or 1127 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Vijayawada Junction
Return Trains from Vijayawada Junction to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 17207, Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express SNSI to BZA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17207, SAINAGAR SHIRDI VIJAYAWADA EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI VIJAYAWADA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.