Given below is details about Train Number 76850, SALEM VRIDDHACHALAM DEMU running between Salem Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76850, Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU, Train number 76850. Timing of Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 09:50 NA Origin Daily
2. SAMT Salem Market Tamil Nadu 09:57 09:58 1min 4 Km Daily
3. SXT Salem Town Tamil Nadu 10:02 10:03 1min 6 Km Daily
4. APN Ayodhyapattanam Tamil Nadu 10:09 10:10 1min 14 Km Daily
5. MPLI Minnampalli Tamil Nadu 10:17 10:18 1min 20 Km Daily
6. VGE Valappadi Gate Tamil Nadu 10:29 10:30 1min 33 Km Daily
7. ETP Ettapur Road Tamil Nadu 10:39 10:40 1min 41 Km Daily
8. PDKM Pedanayakanpalayam Tamil Nadu 10:44 10:45 1min 45 Km Daily
9. ATU Attur Tamil Nadu 10:53 10:55 2min 56 Km Daily
10. TVS Talaivasal Tamil Nadu 11:09 11:10 1min 74 Km Daily
11. MLYR Melnariyapanur Tamil Nadu 11:17 11:18 1min 81 Km Daily
12. CHSM Chinna Salem Tamil Nadu 11:23 11:25 2min 88 Km Daily
13. SRVT Siruvattur Tamil Nadu 11:34 11:35 1min 95 Km Daily
14. PRV Pukkiravari Tamil Nadu 11:44 11:45 1min 100 Km Daily
15. KKTI Kuttakudi Tamil Nadu 11:59 12:00 1min 119 Km Daily
16. MKSP Mukhasa Parur Tamil Nadu 12:14 12:15 1min 129 Km Daily
17. VRI Vriddhachalam Junction Tamil Nadu 12:50 Ends 139 Km Daily

Salem Junction to Vriddhachalam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76850, Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU. This train operates between Salem Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Salem Junction and Vriddhachalam Junction is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Salem Junction to Vriddhachalam Junction
Return Trains from Vriddhachalam Junction to Salem Junction

Train No. 76850, Salem Vriddhachalam DEMU SA to VRI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76850, SALEM VRIDDHACHALAM DEMU. Details about the SALEM VRIDDHACHALAM DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.