Given below is details about Train Number 56241, SALEM YESVANTPUR PASSENGER running between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56241, Salem Yesvantpur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance137 miles / 219 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Salem Yesvantpur Passenger, Train number 56241. Timing of Salem Yesvantpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Salem Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu Starts 05:20 NA Origin Daily
2. OML Omalur Junction Tamil Nadu 05:39 05:40 1min 11 Km Daily
3. SMDT Semmandappatti Tamil Nadu 05:47 05:48 1min 16 Km Daily
4. KVLR Karuvalli Tamil Nadu 05:52 05:53 1min 21 Km Daily
5. TPP Toppur Tamil Nadu 06:04 06:05 1min 34 Km Daily
6. MPC Muttampatti Tamil Nadu 06:19 06:20 1min 46 Km Daily
7. SZV Sivadi Tamil Nadu 06:29 06:30 1min 54 Km Daily
8. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 06:42 06:43 1min 65 Km Daily
9. PCV Palakkodu Tamil Nadu 07:02 07:03 1min 87 Km Daily
10. MZU Marandahalli Tamil Nadu 07:13 07:14 1min 100 Km Daily
11. RYC Rayakkottai Tamil Nadu 07:34 07:35 1min 118 Km Daily
12. PRNT Periyanagathunai Tamil Nadu 07:49 07:50 1min 134 Km Daily
13. KMLM Kelamangalam Tamil Nadu 08:04 08:05 1min 143 Km Daily
14. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 08:29 08:30 1min 157 Km Daily
15. AEK Anekal Road Karnataka 08:44 08:45 1min 171 Km Daily
16. HLE Heelalige Karnataka 08:54 08:55 1min 181 Km Daily
17. CRLM Karmelaram Karnataka 09:08 09:09 1min 192 Km Daily
18. BLRR Belandur Road Karnataka 09:14 09:15 1min 194 Km Daily
19. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 09:39 09:40 1min 207 Km Daily
20. HEB Hebbal Karnataka 09:48 09:50 2min 215 Km Daily
21. LOGH Lottegollahalli Karnataka 09:59 10:00 1min 217 Km Daily
22. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 11:15 Ends 219 Km Daily

Salem Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56241, Salem Yesvantpur Passenger. This train operates between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Salem Yesvantpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Salem Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 137 miles or 219 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Salem Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Salem Junction

Train No. 56241, Salem Yesvantpur Passenger SA to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56241, SALEM YESVANTPUR PASSENGER. Details about the SALEM YESVANTPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.