Given below is details about Train Number 05244, SAMASTIPUR SAHARSA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.05244, Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Samastipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special, Train number 05244. Timing of Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar Starts 07:35 NA Origin Daily
2. BGDS Bhagwanpur Desua Bihar 07:44 07:45 1min 8 Km Daily
3. ARG Angar Ghat Bihar 07:53 07:54 1min 15 Km Daily
4. NRN Singhiaghat Bihar 08:02 08:03 1min 24 Km Daily
5. ROA Rusera Ghat Bihar 08:08 08:10 2min 29 Km Daily
6. MABB Mabbi Halt Bihar 08:15 08:16 1min 32 Km Daily
7. NWC Naya Nagar Bihar 08:21 08:22 1min 37 Km Daily
8. BAPN Baraipura Halt Bihar 08:28 08:29 1min 40 Km Daily
9. HPO Hasanpur Road Bihar 08:34 08:36 2min 45 Km Daily
10. SSRH Shasan Halt Bihar 08:43 08:44 1min 49 Km Daily
11. DSKG DSKS Nagar Garhpura Bihar 08:48 08:49 1min 52 Km Daily
12. SOPR Sonma Pranpur Bihar 08:54 08:55 1min 56 Km Daily
13. SLNA Salauna Bihar 08:59 09:01 2min 61 Km Daily
14. IMLI Imli Bihar 09:10 09:11 1min 67 Km Daily
15. PRGA Paharaja Gangaur Halt Bihar 09:16 09:17 1min 72 Km Daily
16. OLP Olapur Bihar 09:22 09:23 1min 76 Km Daily
17. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 10:05 10:07 2min 86 Km Daily
18. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 10:18 10:20 2min 94 Km Daily
19. BHB Badla Ghat Bihar 10:28 10:29 1min 102 Km Daily
20. DHT Dhamara Ghat Bihar 10:35 10:36 1min 108 Km Daily
21. FNO Fungo Halt Bihar 10:40 10:41 1min 111 Km Daily
22. KFA Koparia Bihar 10:46 10:47 1min 116 Km Daily
23. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 10:53 10:54 1min 122 Km Daily
24. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri Bihar 11:17 11:18 1min 130 Km Daily
25. PMYA Parminiya Halt Bihar 11:52 11:53 1min 134 Km Daily
26. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar 12:05 Ends 139 Km Daily

Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05244, Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special. This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Samastipur Junction and Saharsa Junction is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction
Return Trains from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction

Train No. 05244, Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special SPJ to SHC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05244, SAMASTIPUR SAHARSA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the SAMASTIPUR SAHARSA MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.