Given below is details about Train Number 55021, SAMASTIPUR SIWAN INTERCITY PASSENGER running between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55021, Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance141 miles / 225 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Samastipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger, Train number 55021. Timing of Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Samastipur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KPGM Karpoori Gram Bihar 15:08 15:10 2min 6 Km Daily
3. KRBP Khudiram Bose Pusa Bihar 15:17 15:19 2min 13 Km Daily
4. DUBH Dubaha Bihar 15:27 15:29 2min 21 Km Daily
5. DOL Dholi Bihar 15:38 15:40 2min 27 Km Daily
6. SIHO Siho Bihar 15:59 16:01 2min 34 Km Daily
7. SLT Silaut Bihar 16:08 16:10 2min 40 Km Daily
8. NRPA Narayanpur Anant Bihar 16:39 16:41 2min 47 Km Daily
9. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:55 17:00 5min 52 Km Daily
10. RD Ram Dayalu Nagar Bihar 17:08 17:10 2min 58 Km Daily
11. TUR Turki Bihar 17:20 17:22 2min 66 Km Daily
12. KHI Kurhani Bihar 17:32 17:33 1min 72 Km Daily
13. GRL Goraul Bihar 17:40 17:42 2min 78 Km Daily
14. BNPT Benipatti Pirapur Bihar 17:49 17:50 1min 81 Km Daily
15. BNR Bhagwanpur Bihar 17:55 17:57 2min 86 Km Daily
16. BTHL Bithauli Bihar 18:16 18:17 1min 90 Km Daily
17. SAI Sarai Bihar 18:22 18:24 2min 95 Km Daily
18. GWH Ghoshawar Bihar 18:46 18:47 1min 100 Km Daily
19. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 19:00 19:05 5min 106 Km Daily
20. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 19:18 19:20 2min 111 Km Daily
21. PMU Parmanandpur Bihar 19:28 19:30 2min 118 Km Daily
22. NYO Nayagaon Bihar 19:36 19:38 2min 122 Km Daily
23. STLR Sitalpur Bihar 19:45 19:47 2min 130 Km Daily
24. DGA Dighwara Bihar 19:53 19:55 2min 134 Km Daily
25. ATNR Awatarnagar Bihar 20:04 20:05 1min 140 Km Daily
26. PPDA Panchpatia Deoria Halt Bihar 20:10 20:11 1min 143 Km Daily
27. BAGL Baragopal Bihar 20:28 20:30 2min 145 Km Daily
28. DRI Dumri Juara Bihar 20:43 20:44 1min 149 Km Daily
29. GJH Goldinganj Bihar 21:08 21:10 2min 154 Km Daily
30. CI Chhapra Kacheri Bihar 21:26 21:28 2min 163 Km Daily
31. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:35 21:45 10min 165 Km Daily
32. TKVR Teknewas Uttar Pradesh 21:52 21:53 1min 169 Km Daily
33. KPS Kopa Samhota Bihar 21:59 22:00 1min 175 Km Daily
34. DDP Daudpur Bihar 22:08 22:09 1min 184 Km Daily
35. EKMA Ekma Bihar 22:17 22:18 1min 193 Km Daily
36. MHRN Mahendranath Halt Uttar Pradesh 22:23 22:24 1min 197 Km Daily
37. CW Chainwa Bihar 22:28 22:29 1min 200 Km Daily
38. DDA Duraundha Junction Bihar 22:42 22:43 1min 208 Km Daily
39. PCK Pachrukhi Bihar 22:55 22:56 1min 217 Km Daily
40. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 23:20 Ends 225 Km Daily

Samastipur Junction to Siwan Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55021, Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger. This train operates between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Samastipur Junction and Siwan Junction is 141 miles or 225 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Samastipur Junction to Siwan Junction
Return Trains from Siwan Junction to Samastipur Junction

Train No. 55021, Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger SPJ to SV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55021, SAMASTIPUR SIWAN INTERCITY PASSENGER. Details about the SAMASTIPUR SIWAN INTERCITY PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.