Given below is details about Train Number 08311, SAMBALPUR BANARAS PUJA SPECIAL running between Sambalpur Junction and Manduadih stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains South Eastern Railway, has decided to extend the running of Train No:08311 Sambalpur-Manduadih Special From Sambalpur every Wednesday and Sunday during 31.01.2021 to 31.03.2021 [1]
Train No.08311, Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance559 miles / 895 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special, Train number 08311. Timing of Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 13:05 NA Origin Su & We
2. RGL Rengali Odisha 13:21 13:23 2min 23 Km Su & We
3. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 14:00 14:05 5min 49 Km Su & We
4. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 14:57 14:58 1min 120 Km Su & We
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 15:30 15:40 10min 150 Km Su & We
6. NXN Nuagaon Odisha 16:14 16:15 1min 177 Km Su & We
7. BANO Bano Jharkhand 17:04 17:05 1min 219 Km Su & We
8. PKF Pokla Jharkhand 17:39 17:40 1min 251 Km Su & We
9. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 19:20 19:25 5min 312 Km Su & We
10. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 19:40 19:55 15min 319 Km Su & We
11. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 21:05 21:10 5min 379 Km Su & We
12. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 22:05 22:10 5min 432 Km Su & We
13. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 22:50 23:00 10min 437 Km Su & We
14. TORI Tori Jharkhand 00:10 00:12 2min 522 Km Mo & Th
15. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 01:35 01:37 2min 622 Km Mo & Th
16. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 03:30 03:40 10min 655 Km Mo & Th
17. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 03:52 03:54 2min 672 Km Mo & Th
18. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 04:04 04:06 2min 684 Km Mo & Th
19. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 04:17 04:19 2min 695 Km Mo & Th
20. JPL Japla Jharkhand 04:28 04:30 2min 702 Km Mo & Th
21. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 04:40 04:42 2min 718 Km Mo & Th
22. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 05:20 05:22 2min 754 Km Mo & Th
23. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 05:33 05:35 2min 772 Km Mo & Th
24. KTQ Kudra Bihar 05:53 05:55 2min 797 Km Mo & Th
25. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 06:11 06:13 2min 819 Km Mo & Th
26. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 873 Km Mo & Th
27. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 08:46 08:47 1min 886 Km Mo & Th
28. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:10 10min 891 Km Mo & Th
29. MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh 09:25 Ends 895 Km Mo & Th

Sambalpur Junction to Manduadih - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08311, Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Manduadih. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Manduadih is 559 miles or 895 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 08311, Sambalpur Banaras Puja Special SBP to MUV

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08311, SAMBALPUR BANARAS PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the SAMBALPUR BANARAS PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • As per revised timing Train No:08311, Sambalpur-Manduadih Special will depart From Sambalpur at 13:05 hrs, and arrive Manduadih – 09:25 hrs, every Wednesday and Sunday from 13-12-2020 to 30-12-2020. Departing time from intermediate stations :Jharsuguda – 14:05 hrs, Rajgangpur – 14:58 hrs, Rourkela – 15:40 hrs, Nuagaon – 16:15 hrs, Bano – 17:05 hrs, Pokla – 17:40 hrs, Hatia – 19:25 hrs, Ranchi – 19:55 hrs, Muri – 21:10 hrs and Ramgarh Cantt. –22:10 hrs [2]

References

  • Special Train
  • Revised Timings of Special Trains