Given below is details about Train Number 22804, SAMBALPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22804, Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance415 miles / 664 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops9
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express, Train number 22804. Timing of Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 20:05 NA Origin Fr
2. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 21:04 21:06 2min 71 Km Fr
3. BONA Boinda Odisha 21:43 21:45 2min 118 Km Fr
4. ANGL Angul Odisha 22:50 22:52 2min 157 Km Fr
5. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 23:03 23:05 2min 169 Km Fr
6. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 23:45 23:47 2min 217 Km Fr
7. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 01:11 01:13 2min 321 Km Sa
8. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:57 02:02 5min 365 Km Sa
9. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:46 02:51 5min 427 Km Sa
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:30 04:50 20min 548 Km Sa
11. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:05 Ends 664 Km Sa

Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22804, Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 415 miles or 664 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 22804, Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Express SBP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22804, SAMBALPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAMBALPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.