Given below is details about Train Number 08306, SAMBALPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL running between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Special Trains Considering the requirements of the passengers, Train No:08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special leaving Sambalpur every Friday has been extended to run upto 25.06.2021. [1]
Train No.08306, Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special
ScheduleFri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance414 miles / 663 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special, Train number 08306. Timing of Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 19:45 NA Origin Fr
2. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 20:40 20:42 2min 71 Km Fr
3. ANGL Angul Odisha 22:03 22:05 2min 157 Km Fr
4. TLHD Talcher Road Odisha 22:28 22:30 2min 169 Km Fr
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 23:12 23:14 2min 217 Km Fr
6. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 00:47 00:49 2min 321 Km Sa
7. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 01:46 01:51 5min 365 Km Sa
8. BLS Balasore Odisha 02:36 02:41 5min 427 Km Sa
9. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 04:30 04:35 5min 548 Km Sa
10. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 07:00 Ends 663 Km Sa

Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08306, Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Howrah Junction is 414 miles or 663 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 08306, Sambalpur Howrah Super Fast Festival Special SBP to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08306, SAMBALPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL. Details about the SAMBALPUR HOWRAH SUPER FAST FESTIVAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, Train No:08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special will be augmented by attaching o­ne extra Sleeper Class Coach daily during the period from 12.03.2021 to 26.03.2021. [2]
  • South Eastern Railway, has decided to extend the running of Train No:08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special From Sambalpur every Friday during 05.02.2021 to 26.03.2021 [3]
  • South eastern railway has decided to extend the running of Train No:08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special From Sambalpur on Friday w.e.f 01.01.2021 to 29.01.2021 [4]
  • With a view to cater extra rush of passengers, Train No: 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special has exetended its running. Days of Run Friday and Period of Extension 04.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 [5]
  • In order to clear huge rush of passengers Train No: 08306 Sambalpur-Howrah Special will leave Sambalpur every Friday between 23/10/2020 and 27/11/2020.  [6]

References

  • Running of Special Trains to be Continued
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Special Train
  • Special Trains
  • Extend Running Of Existing Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Festival