Given below is details about Train Number 08309, SAMBALPUR JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL running between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08309, Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special
ScheduleMon, Tue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1464 miles / 2343 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s)
Stops61
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special, Train number 08309. Timing of Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 11:00 NA Origin Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
2. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 11:55 12:05 10min 49 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
3. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 12:56 12:57 1min 120 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
4. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 13:30 13:40 10min 150 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
5. ORGA Orga Jharkhand 14:27 14:28 1min 183 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
6. BANO Bano Jharkhand 15:02 15:03 1min 219 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
7. GBX Govindpur Road Jharkhand 15:44 15:45 1min 271 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
8. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 16:50 17:00 10min 312 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
9. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 17:15 17:30 15min 319 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
10. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 18:35 18:40 5min 379 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
11. RMT Ramgarh Cantonment Jharkhand 20:00 20:05 5min 432 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
12. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 20:40 20:50 10min 437 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
13. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 21:08 21:10 2min 457 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
14. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 21:46 21:48 2min 493 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
15. TORI Tori Jharkhand 22:11 22:13 2min 522 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
16. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 22:40 22:42 2min 554 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
17. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 23:15 23:20 5min 595 Km Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
18. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 00:05 00:07 2min 622 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
19. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 01:00 01:05 5min 655 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
20. GHQ Garhwa Jharkhand 01:18 01:20 2min 665 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
21. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 02:09 02:11 2min 700 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
22. WDM Wyndhamganj Uttar Pradesh 02:23 02:25 2min 711 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
23. DXN Duddhinagar Uttar Pradesh 02:45 02:47 2min 734 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
24. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 03:09 03:11 2min 755 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
25. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 04:40 04:50 10min 797 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
26. SBDR Sonbhadra Uttar Pradesh 05:30 05:32 2min 824 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
27. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 900 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
28. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 08:07 08:12 5min 931 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
29. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 938 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
30. MJA Meja Road Uttar Pradesh 09:01 09:02 1min 982 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
31. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:50 09:55 5min 1020 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
32. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 11:15 11:17 2min 1137 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
33. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:10 10min 1215 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
34. JJK Jhinjhak Uttar Pradesh 14:10 14:12 2min 1275 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
35. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 1352 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
36. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:00 16:02 2min 1407 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
37. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:45 16:50 5min 1443 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
38. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:58 18:03 5min 1521 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
39. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:18 20:20 2min 1627 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
40. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi 21:10 21:25 15min 1647 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
41. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 21:39 21:41 2min 1650 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
42. SNP Sonipat Haryana 22:10 22:12 2min 1690 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
43. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 22:46 22:48 2min 1736 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
44. KUN Karnal Haryana 23:13 23:15 2min 1770 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
45. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 23:38 23:40 2min 1803 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
46. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 23:56 23:58 2min 1825 Km Su, Tu, We & Fr
47. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:58 02:10 12min 1844 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
48. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 02:50 03:13 23min 1889 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
49. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 05:05 05:15 10min 2001 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
50. PHR Phillaur Junction Punjab 05:29 05:31 2min 2014 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
51. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 05:58 06:00 2min 2036 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
52. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 06:19 06:21 2min 2053 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
53. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 06:35 06:40 5min 2057 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
54. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 07:10 07:12 2min 2094 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
55. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 07:55 08:20 25min 2136 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
56. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 09:08 09:10 2min 2175 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
57. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 09:30 09:32 2min 2194 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
58. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 09:45 09:47 2min 2208 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
59. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 09:57 09:59 2min 2219 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
60. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 10:40 11:05 25min 2243 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
61. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 12:33 12:35 2min 2295 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
62. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 13:28 13:30 2min 2322 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa
63. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 14:10 Ends 2343 Km Mo, We, Th & Sa

Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08309, Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1464 miles or 2343 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 08309, Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special SBP to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08309, SAMBALPUR JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL. Details about the SAMBALPUR JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.