Given below is details about Train Number 58301, SAMBALPUR KORAPUT PASSENGER running between Sambalpur Junction and Koraput Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.58301, Sambalpur Koraput Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance309 miles / 494 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Sambalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sambalpur Koraput Passenger, Train number 58301. Timing of Sambalpur Koraput Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sambalpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha Starts 06:45 NA Origin Daily
2. HKG Hirakud Odisha 06:56 06:58 2min 7 Km Daily
3. GBQ Godbhaga Odisha 07:06 07:08 2min 17 Km Daily
4. ATS Attabira Odisha 07:16 07:18 2min 24 Km Daily
5. DOBH Deobahal Odisha 07:25 07:26 1min 30 Km Daily
6. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 07:40 07:45 5min 42 Km Daily
7. BRPL Barpali Odisha 08:00 08:02 2min 61 Km Daily
8. DJX Dungripali Odisha 08:15 08:17 2min 76 Km Daily
9. KHPL Khalipali Odisha 08:30 08:32 2min 88 Km Daily
10. LSX Loisingha Odisha 08:45 08:47 2min 99 Km Daily
11. BNRD Balangir Road Odisha 09:00 09:02 2min 116 Km Daily
12. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 09:20 09:25 5min 118 Km Daily
13. DFR Deogan Road Odisha 09:40 09:42 2min 135 Km Daily
14. SFC Saintala Odisha 10:00 10:02 2min 153 Km Daily
15. BUDM Badmal Odisha 10:10 10:12 2min 161 Km Daily
16. SFK Sikir Odisha 10:25 10:27 2min 171 Km Daily
17. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 11:20 11:30 10min 181 Km Daily
18. KSNG Kesinga Odisha 11:48 11:50 2min 194 Km Daily
19. KDLR Kandel Road Odisha 12:00 12:02 2min 203 Km Daily
20. RPRD Rupra Road Odisha 12:10 12:12 2min 211 Km Daily
21. NRLR Norla Road Odisha 12:23 12:25 2min 217 Km Daily
22. LJR Lanjigarh Road Junction Odisha 12:40 12:45 5min 229 Km Daily
23. AMB Ambodala Odisha 13:15 13:17 2min 242 Km Daily
24. DKLU Doikallu Odisha 13:45 13:47 2min 254 Km Daily
25. MNGD Muniguda Odisha 14:10 14:12 2min 267 Km Daily
26. BMCK Bissamcuttack Odisha 15:00 15:02 2min 284 Km Daily
27. THV Therubali Odisha 15:30 15:32 2min 303 Km Daily
28. SPRD Singapur Road Odisha 16:15 16:17 2min 312 Km Daily
29. RGDA Rayagada Odisha 16:50 17:15 25min 321 Km Daily
30. KTGA Keutguda Odisha 17:44 17:46 2min 340 Km Daily
31. SKPI Sikarpai Odisha 18:05 18:07 2min 355 Km Daily
32. BLMK Bhalumaska Odisha 18:19 18:21 2min 365 Km Daily
33. LLGM Lelligumma Odisha 18:41 18:43 2min 382 Km Daily
34. RUL Rauli Odisha 19:05 19:07 2min 398 Km Daily
35. TKRI Tikiri Odisha 19:23 19:25 2min 411 Km Daily
36. SGRM Singaram Odisha 19:40 19:42 2min 420 Km Daily
37. LKMR Laxmipur Road Odisha 20:00 20:02 2min 433 Km Daily
38. KKGM Kakirigumma Odisha 20:21 20:23 2min 448 Km Daily
39. BGUA Baiguda Odisha 20:40 20:42 2min 461 Km Daily
40. DMNJ Damanjodi Odisha 21:00 21:02 2min 475 Km Daily
41. DMRT Dumuriput Odisha 21:15 21:17 2min 483 Km Daily
42. KRPU Koraput Junction Odisha 22:25 Ends 494 Km Daily

Sambalpur Junction to Koraput Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 58301, Sambalpur Koraput Passenger. This train operates between Sambalpur Junction and Koraput Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sambalpur Koraput Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sambalpur Junction and Koraput Junction is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sambalpur Junction to Koraput Junction
Return Trains from Koraput Junction to Sambalpur Junction

Train No. 58301, Sambalpur Koraput Passenger SBP to KRPU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 58301, SAMBALPUR KORAPUT PASSENGER. Details about the SAMBALPUR KORAPUT PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.